Bloodthirsty Pauldrons
EpicItem Lv 33Requires Lv 30ShoulderShoulderArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense207
- HP83
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Critical Damage Boost6.25% ~ 7.26%
- Regeneration0.94% ~ 1.15%
- Double Chance0.83% ~ 1.02%
- Defense increase1.25% ~ 1.51%
- Endurance Penetration0.94% ~ 1.15%
- Status Effect Resist2.68% ~ 3.15%
- Perfect Resist1.56% ~ 1.86%
- Dexterity8 ~ 16
- Constitution5 ~ 13
- Willpower11 ~ 20
- Attack9 ~ 17
- Critical Hit13 ~ 22
- Accuracy18 ~ 28
- Defense104 ~ 127
- Evasion10 ~ 19
- Critical Damage Defense107 ~ 130
- Back Defense107 ~ 130
- Front Defense107 ~ 130
- Critical Hit Resist19 ~ 29
- Block10 ~ 19
- MP40 ~ 53
- HP80 ~ 99
- Natural MP Regen9 ~ 17
- Natural HP Regen19 ~ 29
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version28 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 44 | 33 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 138 | 207 |
| HP | 79 | 83 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Critical Damage Boost | 7.49% ~ 8.68% | 6.25% ~ 7.26% |
| Regeneration | 1.95% ~ 2.31% | 0.94% ~ 1.15% |
| Double Chance | — | 0.83% ~ 1.02% |
| Defense increase | 1.17% ~ 1.42% | 1.25% ~ 1.51% |
| Endurance Penetration | 3.25% ~ 3.81% | 0.94% ~ 1.15% |
| Status Effect Resist | 2.93% ~ 3.44% | 2.68% ~ 3.15% |
| Perfect Resist | — | 1.56% ~ 1.86% |
| Dexterity | 12 ~ 21 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Constitution | 12 ~ 21 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Willpower | 12 ~ 21 | 11 ~ 20 |
| Attack | 7 ~ 15 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Critical Hit | 8 ~ 16 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Accuracy | 14 ~ 23 | 18 ~ 28 |
| Defense | 52 ~ 67 | 104 ~ 127 |
| Evasion | 12 ~ 21 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 76 ~ 94 | 107 ~ 130 |
| Back Defense | 76 ~ 94 | 107 ~ 130 |
| Front Defense | 76 ~ 94 | 107 ~ 130 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 10 ~ 19 | 19 ~ 29 |
| Block | 12 ~ 21 | 10 ~ 19 |
| MP | 31 ~ 43 | 40 ~ 53 |
| HP | 62 ~ 78 | 80 ~ 99 |
| Natural MP Regen | 8 ~ 16 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Natural HP Regen | 16 ~ 25 | 19 ~ 29 |
| Endurance | 1.95% ~ 2.31% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 3
- Sell price
- 363 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +10
At +10: Defense 109, HP 39
3 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Dropped by(281)
- Argo, the Spirit KingLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Guardian Lord NahmaLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Watcher KairaLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Guardian Lord NahmaLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Guardian Lord NahmaLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Executor TamasaLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Executor ArgoLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Executor KairaLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Enraged Guardian Lord NahmaLv 80named
- Enraged Guardian Lord NahmaLv 80named
- Enraged Guardian Lord NahmaLv 80namedworld boss
- Enraged Guardian Lord NahmaLv 80namedworld boss
- Executioner DramosLv 80namedworld boss
- Turncoat DucalLv 80namedworld boss
- Ravager MarakhaLv 80namedworld boss
- Abyss Rusty RotanLv 46eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Krall Search Party CaptainLv 46eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Old Blade RotanLv 46eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Krall Search Party CaptainLv 46eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Swarm ColonyLv 47eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Nagarant BrawlerLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Draconute CaptainLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Nagarant WarriorLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Drakan Strike Force CaptainLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Drakan OfficerLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Rock SpiritLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Drakan SearcherLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Drakan StrikerLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Drakan ChiefLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Old Tree Spirit WarriorLv 49eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
+251 more
Defeat these monsters
Item #210440011 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)