Temple Guardian Pauldrons
EpicItem Lv 28Requires Lv 25ShoulderShoulderArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense175
- HP70
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Critical Damage Boost6% ~ 6.97%
- Regeneration0.9% ~ 1.11%
- Double Chance0.8% ~ 0.99%
- Defense increase1.2% ~ 1.45%
- Endurance Penetration0.9% ~ 1.11%
- Status Effect Resist2.57% ~ 3.03%
- Perfect Resist1.5% ~ 1.8%
- Dexterity8 ~ 16
- Constitution5 ~ 13
- Willpower10 ~ 19
- Attack8 ~ 16
- Critical Hit12 ~ 21
- Accuracy17 ~ 27
- Defense99 ~ 121
- Evasion10 ~ 19
- Critical Damage Defense102 ~ 124
- Back Defense102 ~ 124
- Front Defense102 ~ 124
- Critical Hit Resist18 ~ 28
- Block10 ~ 19
- MP38 ~ 51
- HP77 ~ 96
- Natural MP Regen9 ~ 17
- Natural HP Regen18 ~ 28
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version27 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 39 | 28 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 123 | 175 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Critical Damage Boost | 7.2% ~ 8.35% | 6% ~ 6.97% |
| Regeneration | 1.88% ~ 2.23% | 0.9% ~ 1.11% |
| Double Chance | — | 0.8% ~ 0.99% |
| Defense increase | 1.13% ~ 1.37% | 1.2% ~ 1.45% |
| Endurance Penetration | 3.13% ~ 3.67% | 0.9% ~ 1.11% |
| Status Effect Resist | 2.82% ~ 3.31% | 2.57% ~ 3.03% |
| Perfect Resist | — | 1.5% ~ 1.8% |
| Dexterity | 12 ~ 21 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Constitution | 12 ~ 21 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Willpower | 12 ~ 21 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Attack | 7 ~ 15 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Critical Hit | 8 ~ 16 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Accuracy | 14 ~ 23 | 17 ~ 27 |
| Defense | 50 ~ 65 | 99 ~ 121 |
| Evasion | 12 ~ 21 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 73 ~ 91 | 102 ~ 124 |
| Back Defense | 73 ~ 91 | 102 ~ 124 |
| Front Defense | 73 ~ 91 | 102 ~ 124 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 10 ~ 19 | 18 ~ 28 |
| Block | 12 ~ 21 | 10 ~ 19 |
| MP | 30 ~ 42 | 38 ~ 51 |
| HP | 60 ~ 76 | 77 ~ 96 |
| Natural MP Regen | 8 ~ 16 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Natural HP Regen | 15 ~ 24 | 18 ~ 28 |
| Endurance | 1.88% ~ 2.23% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 3
- Sell price
- 259 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +10
At +10: Defense 92, HP 33
3 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Dropped by(94)
- Wandering Knight's ArmorLv 35Verteron
- Scarlet Highland NepenthesLv 35Verteron
- Highland Odyle SpiderLv 35Verteron
- Contaminated Highland LupylliniLv 35Verteron
- Highland Forest ZaifLv 35Verteron
- Contaminated ScorpionLv 36Verteron
- Yellow-Tailed SkamaLv 36Verteron
- Mutated Vine BundleLv 36Verteron
- Uncontrollable GuarditeLv 36Verteron
- Contaminated Poison SlimeLv 36Verteron
- Contaminated AgrintLv 37Verteron
- Contaminated Vine BundleLv 37Verteron
- Contaminated GuarditeLv 37Verteron
- Distorted SpiritLv 39Verteron
- Pond StarturtleLv 39Verteron
- Withered FairyLv 39Verteron
- Hill ManduriLv 39Verteron
- Hill UrsusLv 39Verteron
- Hill Young UrsusLv 39Verteron
- Hill TogLv 39Verteron
- Hill Young TogLv 39Verteron
- Hill CoradonLv 39Verteron
- Hill Young CoradonLv 39Verteron
- Hill CoradonLv 39Verteron
- Hill Young CoradonLv 39Verteron
- Pond SkyrayLv 39Verteron
- Deserter Daeva RangerLv 40Verteron
- Deserter Daeva AssassinLv 40Verteron
- Tamed KarnifLv 40Verteron
- Deserter Daeva RangerLv 40Verteron
+64 more
Defeat these monsters
Item #210440003 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)