Dark Dragon Lord Pauldrons
UniqueItem Lv 78Requires Lv 45ShoulderShoulderArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense499
- HP195
Soul Imprint — 5 of these can be selected
- Critical Damage Boost9.6% ~ 11.11%
- Regeneration1.44% ~ 1.73%
- Double Chance1.28% ~ 1.54%
- Defense increase1.92% ~ 2.28%
- Endurance Penetration1.44% ~ 1.73%
- Status Effect Resist4.11% ~ 4.8%
- Perfect Resist2.4% ~ 2.83%
- Dexterity13 ~ 22
- Constitution8 ~ 16
- Willpower17 ~ 27
- Attack13 ~ 22
- Critical Hit20 ~ 30
- Accuracy27 ~ 38
- Defense160 ~ 191
- Evasion16 ~ 25
- Critical Damage Defense164 ~ 196
- Back Defense164 ~ 196
- Front Defense164 ~ 196
- Critical Hit Resist28 ~ 39
- Block16 ~ 25
- MP61 ~ 77
- HP123 ~ 148
- Natural MP Regen14 ~ 23
- Natural HP Regen28 ~ 39
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version26 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 242 | 499 |
| HP | 138 | 195 |
| PvE Damage Tolerance | 2.5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Critical Damage Boost | 10.42% ~ 12.05% | 9.6% ~ 11.11% |
| Regeneration | 3.1% ~ 3.64% | 1.44% ~ 1.73% |
| Double Chance | — | 1.28% ~ 1.54% |
| Defense increase | 1.86% ~ 2.21% | 1.92% ~ 2.28% |
| Endurance Penetration | 5.43% ~ 6.31% | 1.44% ~ 1.73% |
| Status Effect Resist | 4.07% ~ 4.75% | 4.11% ~ 4.8% |
| Perfect Resist | — | 2.4% ~ 2.83% |
| Dexterity | 16 ~ 25 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Constitution | 16 ~ 25 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Willpower | 16 ~ 25 | 17 ~ 27 |
| Attack | 9 ~ 17 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Critical Hit | 11 ~ 20 | 20 ~ 30 |
| Accuracy | 20 ~ 30 | 27 ~ 38 |
| Defense | 73 ~ 91 | 160 ~ 191 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 106 ~ 129 | 164 ~ 196 |
| Back Defense | 106 ~ 129 | 164 ~ 196 |
| Front Defense | 106 ~ 129 | 164 ~ 196 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 14 ~ 23 | 28 ~ 39 |
| MP | 43 ~ 56 | 61 ~ 77 |
| HP | 87 ~ 107 | 123 ~ 148 |
| Natural MP Regen | 11 ~ 20 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Natural HP Regen | 22 ~ 32 | 28 ~ 39 |
| Endurance | 3.1% ~ 3.64% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Faction
- Asmodians
- Sell price
- 22,126 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Defense 391, HP 138
Exceed (breakthrough) to +3
At +3: Defense 114, HP 114, Damage Tolerance 1.5%, HP increase 1.5%
4 manastone sockets
Choose 5 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe
Tailoring25% chance to craft an upgraded (Combo) version instead.
How to Obtain
Item #210430112 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)