Splendent Ebony Dragon Lord Pauldrons
UniqueItem Lv 102Requires Lv 45ShoulderShoulderArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense654
- HP255
Soul Imprint — 5 of these can be selected
- Critical Damage Boost11.1% ~ 12.84%
- Regeneration1.66% ~ 1.98%
- Double Chance1.48% ~ 1.77%
- Defense increase2.22% ~ 2.62%
- Endurance Penetration1.66% ~ 1.98%
- Status Effect Resist4.75% ~ 5.53%
- Perfect Resist2.77% ~ 3.26%
- Dexterity15 ~ 24
- Constitution9 ~ 17
- Willpower19 ~ 29
- Attack15 ~ 24
- Critical Hit23 ~ 33
- Accuracy31 ~ 43
- Defense185 ~ 220
- Evasion18 ~ 28
- Critical Damage Defense190 ~ 226
- Back Defense190 ~ 226
- Front Defense190 ~ 226
- Critical Hit Resist33 ~ 45
- Block19 ~ 29
- MP71 ~ 89
- HP142 ~ 170
- Natural MP Regen17 ~ 27
- Natural HP Regen33 ~ 45
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version29 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 92 | 102 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 285 | 654 |
| HP | 163 | 255 |
| PvE Damage Tolerance | 2.5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Critical Damage Boost | 11.09% ~ 12.82% | 11.1% ~ 12.84% |
| Regeneration | 3.3% ~ 3.87% | 1.66% ~ 1.98% |
| Double Chance | — | 1.48% ~ 1.77% |
| Defense increase | 1.98% ~ 2.35% | 2.22% ~ 2.62% |
| Endurance Penetration | 5.78% ~ 6.72% | 1.66% ~ 1.98% |
| Status Effect Resist | 4.33% ~ 5.05% | 4.75% ~ 5.53% |
| Perfect Resist | — | 2.77% ~ 3.26% |
| Dexterity | 17 ~ 27 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Constitution | 17 ~ 27 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Willpower | 17 ~ 27 | 19 ~ 29 |
| Attack | 10 ~ 19 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Critical Hit | 12 ~ 21 | 23 ~ 33 |
| Accuracy | 21 ~ 31 | 31 ~ 43 |
| Defense | 77 ~ 96 | 185 ~ 220 |
| Evasion | 17 ~ 27 | 18 ~ 28 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 113 ~ 137 | 190 ~ 226 |
| Back Defense | 113 ~ 137 | 190 ~ 226 |
| Front Defense | 113 ~ 137 | 190 ~ 226 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 15 ~ 24 | 33 ~ 45 |
| Block | 17 ~ 27 | 19 ~ 29 |
| MP | 46 ~ 60 | 71 ~ 89 |
| HP | 92 ~ 113 | 142 ~ 170 |
| Natural MP Regen | 12 ~ 21 | 17 ~ 27 |
| Natural HP Regen | 23 ~ 33 | 33 ~ 45 |
| Endurance | 3.3% ~ 3.87% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Faction
- Asmodians
- Sell price
- 74,747 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Defense 513, HP 180
Exceed (breakthrough) to +5
At +5: Defense 250, HP 250, Damage Tolerance 2.5%, HP increase 2.5%
4 manastone sockets
Choose 5 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe — Korea/Taiwan
Tailoring · Lv 85Korea/Taiwan recipe (client v110, 2026-09-09). Not craftable in the Global client as of 2026-09-19.
Combo proc of Ebony Dragon Lord Pauldrons: a 25% chance to get this item each time that one is crafted, from:
How to Obtain
Item #210430041 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)