Tranquility Pauldrons
UniqueItem Lv 36Requires Lv 30ShoulderShoulderArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense227
- HP90
Soul Imprint — 4 of these can be selected
- Critical Damage Boost7.5% ~ 8.7%
- Regeneration1.12% ~ 1.36%
- Double Chance1% ~ 1.22%
- Defense increase1.5% ~ 1.8%
- Endurance Penetration1.12% ~ 1.36%
- Status Effect Resist3.21% ~ 3.76%
- Perfect Resist1.87% ~ 2.22%
- Dexterity10 ~ 19
- Constitution6 ~ 14
- Willpower13 ~ 22
- Attack10 ~ 19
- Critical Hit16 ~ 25
- Accuracy21 ~ 31
- Defense125 ~ 151
- Evasion12 ~ 21
- Critical Damage Defense128 ~ 154
- Back Defense128 ~ 154
- Front Defense128 ~ 154
- Critical Hit Resist22 ~ 32
- Block13 ~ 22
- MP48 ~ 62
- HP96 ~ 117
- Natural MP Regen11 ~ 20
- Natural HP Regen22 ~ 32
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version28 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 50 | 36 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 156 | 227 |
| HP | 89 | 90 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Critical Damage Boost | 8.74% ~ 10.12% | 7.5% ~ 8.7% |
| Regeneration | 2.6% ~ 3.06% | 1.12% ~ 1.36% |
| Double Chance | — | 1% ~ 1.22% |
| Defense increase | 1.56% ~ 1.86% | 1.5% ~ 1.8% |
| Endurance Penetration | 4.55% ~ 5.3% | 1.12% ~ 1.36% |
| Status Effect Resist | 3.41% ~ 3.99% | 3.21% ~ 3.76% |
| Perfect Resist | — | 1.87% ~ 2.22% |
| Dexterity | 14 ~ 23 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Constitution | 14 ~ 23 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Willpower | 14 ~ 23 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Attack | 8 ~ 16 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Critical Hit | 9 ~ 17 | 16 ~ 25 |
| Accuracy | 17 ~ 27 | 21 ~ 31 |
| Defense | 61 ~ 77 | 125 ~ 151 |
| Evasion | 14 ~ 23 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 89 ~ 109 | 128 ~ 154 |
| Back Defense | 89 ~ 109 | 128 ~ 154 |
| Front Defense | 89 ~ 109 | 128 ~ 154 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 12 ~ 21 | 22 ~ 32 |
| Block | 14 ~ 23 | 13 ~ 22 |
| MP | 36 ~ 48 | 48 ~ 62 |
| HP | 73 ~ 91 | 96 ~ 117 |
| Natural MP Regen | 9 ~ 17 | 11 ~ 20 |
| Natural HP Regen | 18 ~ 28 | 22 ~ 32 |
| Endurance | 2.6% ~ 3.06% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Sell price
- 726 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Defense 178, HP 64
4 manastone sockets
Choose 4 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
From the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09). The Global client lists no acquisition data for this item as of 2026-09-19.
Dropped by(4)
- Abyss SwarmLv 43Chaotic Upper Reshanta
- Abyss Swarm ColonyLv 44eliteChaotic Upper Reshanta
- Abyss Drana SlimeLv 43Chaotic Upper Reshanta
- Abyss Drana SkamaLv 44Chaotic Upper Reshanta
Defeat these monsters
Item #210430010 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)