Rainy Forest Helm
RareItem Lv 15Requires Lv 15HelmetHelmetArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense91
- HP38
Soul Imprint — 2 of these can be selected
- Incoming Heal6.6% ~ 7.66%
- Double Chance0.73% ~ 0.91%
- Endurance1.1% ~ 1.34%
- Attack increase0.73% ~ 0.91%
- Perfect Resist1.37% ~ 1.65%
- Status Effect Resist2.35% ~ 2.77%
- Weapon Damage Tolerance2.64% ~ 3.11%
- Dexterity4 ~ 12
- Constitution7 ~ 15
- Willpower4 ~ 12
- Attack7 ~ 15
- Critical Hit11 ~ 20
- Accuracy15 ~ 24
- Defense91 ~ 112
- Evasion9 ~ 17
- Critical Damage Defense94 ~ 115
- Back Defense94 ~ 115
- Front Defense94 ~ 115
- Critical Hit Resist16 ~ 25
- Block9 ~ 17
- MP35 ~ 47
- HP70 ~ 88
- Natural MP Regen8 ~ 16
- Natural HP Regen16 ~ 25
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version25 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 23 | 15 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 74 | 91 |
| HP | 42 | 38 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Incoming Heal | 7.59% ~ 8.8% | 6.6% ~ 7.66% |
| Double Chance | 0.46% ~ 0.6% | 0.73% ~ 0.91% |
| Endurance | 1.15% ~ 1.39% | 1.1% ~ 1.34% |
| Attack increase | 0.46% ~ 0.6% | 0.73% ~ 0.91% |
| Perfect Resist | 2.3% ~ 2.72% | 1.37% ~ 1.65% |
| Status Effect Resist | 2.16% ~ 2.55% | 2.35% ~ 2.77% |
| Weapon Damage Tolerance | — | 2.64% ~ 3.11% |
| Dexterity | 9 ~ 17 | 4 ~ 12 |
| Constitution | 9 ~ 17 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Willpower | 9 ~ 17 | 4 ~ 12 |
| Attack | 5 ~ 13 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Critical Hit | 6 ~ 14 | 11 ~ 20 |
| Accuracy | 11 ~ 20 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Defense | 38 ~ 51 | 91 ~ 112 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 56 ~ 71 | 94 ~ 115 |
| Back Defense | 56 ~ 71 | 94 ~ 115 |
| Front Defense | 56 ~ 71 | 94 ~ 115 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 7 ~ 15 | 16 ~ 25 |
| MP | 23 ~ 33 | 35 ~ 47 |
| HP | 46 ~ 60 | 70 ~ 88 |
| Natural MP Regen | 6 ~ 14 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Natural HP Regen | 12 ~ 21 | 16 ~ 25 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 2
- Sell price
- 66 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Defense 24, HP 9
2 manastone sockets
Choose 2 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Field event(9)
- Jump Jump
- Wraith Evasion
- Mysterious Track
- Hidden Lugi
- Odyle Flight Frenzy
- Goldrin's Treasure
- Defend Shugo Merchants
- Up! Up! Up!
- Not This Tile?
Item #210350080 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)