Lunatic Helm
EpicItem Lv 45Requires Lv 45HelmetHelmetArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense428
- HP168
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Incoming Heal12% ~ 13.87%
- Double Chance1.33% ~ 1.6%
- Endurance2% ~ 2.37%
- Attack increase1.33% ~ 1.6%
- Perfect Resist2.5% ~ 2.95%
- Status Effect Resist4.28% ~ 4.99%
- Weapon Damage Tolerance4.8% ~ 5.59%
- Dexterity8 ~ 16
- Constitution12 ~ 21
- Willpower8 ~ 16
- Attack14 ~ 23
- Critical Hit21 ~ 31
- Accuracy28 ~ 39
- Defense166 ~ 198
- Evasion16 ~ 25
- Critical Damage Defense171 ~ 204
- Back Defense171 ~ 204
- Front Defense171 ~ 204
- Critical Hit Resist30 ~ 42
- Block16 ~ 25
- MP64 ~ 81
- HP128 ~ 154
- Natural MP Regen15 ~ 24
- Natural HP Regen30 ~ 42
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version27 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 78 | 45 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 242 | 428 |
| HP | 138 | 168 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Incoming Heal | 12.67% ~ 14.64% | 12% ~ 13.87% |
| Double Chance | 0.96% ~ 1.17% | 1.33% ~ 1.6% |
| Endurance | 2.4% ~ 2.83% | 2% ~ 2.37% |
| Attack increase | 0.96% ~ 1.17% | 1.33% ~ 1.6% |
| Perfect Resist | 4% ~ 4.67% | 2.5% ~ 2.95% |
| Status Effect Resist | 3.6% ~ 4.21% | 4.28% ~ 4.99% |
| Weapon Damage Tolerance | — | 4.8% ~ 5.59% |
| Dexterity | 15 ~ 24 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Constitution | 15 ~ 24 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Willpower | 15 ~ 24 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Attack | 8 ~ 16 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Critical Hit | 10 ~ 19 | 21 ~ 31 |
| Accuracy | 17 ~ 27 | 28 ~ 39 |
| Defense | 64 ~ 81 | 166 ~ 198 |
| Evasion | 15 ~ 24 | 16 ~ 25 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 93 ~ 114 | 171 ~ 204 |
| Back Defense | 93 ~ 114 | 171 ~ 204 |
| Front Defense | 93 ~ 114 | 171 ~ 204 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 13 ~ 22 | 30 ~ 42 |
| Block | 15 ~ 24 | 16 ~ 25 |
| MP | 38 ~ 51 | 64 ~ 81 |
| HP | 77 ~ 96 | 128 ~ 154 |
| Natural MP Regen | 10 ~ 19 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Natural HP Regen | 19 ~ 29 | 30 ~ 42 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 3
- Sell price
- 3,621 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +10
At +10: Defense 149, HP 53
3 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Raid reward(1)
- Abyssal Forge: Ludra
Item #210340053 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)