Black Claw Helm
EpicItem Lv 45Requires Lv 45HelmetHelmetArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense356
- HP140
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Incoming Heal11.25% ~ 13.01%
- Double Chance1.25% ~ 1.51%
- Endurance1.87% ~ 2.22%
- Attack increase1.25% ~ 1.51%
- Perfect Resist2.34% ~ 2.76%
- Status Effect Resist4.02% ~ 4.69%
- Weapon Damage Tolerance4.5% ~ 5.25%
- Dexterity7 ~ 15
- Constitution12 ~ 21
- Willpower7 ~ 15
- Attack13 ~ 22
- Critical Hit20 ~ 30
- Accuracy27 ~ 38
- Defense156 ~ 186
- Evasion15 ~ 24
- Critical Damage Defense160 ~ 191
- Back Defense160 ~ 191
- Front Defense160 ~ 191
- Critical Hit Resist28 ~ 39
- Block15 ~ 24
- MP60 ~ 76
- HP120 ~ 145
- Natural MP Regen14 ~ 23
- Natural HP Regen28 ~ 39
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version27 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 67 | 45 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 208 | 356 |
| HP | 119 | 140 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Incoming Heal | 11.88% ~ 13.73% | 11.25% ~ 13.01% |
| Double Chance | 0.9% ~ 1.11% | 1.25% ~ 1.51% |
| Endurance | 2.25% ~ 2.66% | 1.87% ~ 2.22% |
| Attack increase | 0.9% ~ 1.11% | 1.25% ~ 1.51% |
| Perfect Resist | 3.75% ~ 4.38% | 2.34% ~ 2.76% |
| Status Effect Resist | 3.38% ~ 3.96% | 4.02% ~ 4.69% |
| Weapon Damage Tolerance | — | 4.5% ~ 5.25% |
| Dexterity | 14 ~ 23 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Constitution | 14 ~ 23 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Willpower | 14 ~ 23 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Attack | 8 ~ 16 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Critical Hit | 9 ~ 17 | 20 ~ 30 |
| Accuracy | 16 ~ 25 | 27 ~ 38 |
| Defense | 60 ~ 76 | 156 ~ 186 |
| Evasion | 14 ~ 23 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 88 ~ 108 | 160 ~ 191 |
| Back Defense | 88 ~ 108 | 160 ~ 191 |
| Front Defense | 88 ~ 108 | 160 ~ 191 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 12 ~ 21 | 28 ~ 39 |
| Block | 14 ~ 23 | 15 ~ 24 |
| MP | 36 ~ 48 | 60 ~ 76 |
| HP | 72 ~ 90 | 120 ~ 145 |
| Natural MP Regen | 9 ~ 17 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Natural HP Regen | 18 ~ 28 | 28 ~ 39 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 3
- Sell price
- 1,721 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +10
At +10: Defense 149, HP 53
3 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Raid reward(1)
- Abyssal Forge: Ludra
Party dungeon(1)
- Party Dungeon
Item #210340048 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)