Unyielding Helm
EpicItem Lv 43Requires Lv 45HelmetHelmetArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense305
- HP120
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Incoming Heal10.5% ~ 12.15%
- Double Chance1.16% ~ 1.4%
- Endurance1.75% ~ 2.08%
- Attack increase1.16% ~ 1.4%
- Perfect Resist2.19% ~ 2.59%
- Status Effect Resist3.75% ~ 4.38%
- Weapon Damage Tolerance4.2% ~ 4.9%
- Dexterity7 ~ 15
- Constitution11 ~ 20
- Willpower7 ~ 15
- Attack12 ~ 21
- Critical Hit18 ~ 28
- Accuracy25 ~ 36
- Defense145 ~ 174
- Evasion14 ~ 23
- Critical Damage Defense149 ~ 178
- Back Defense149 ~ 178
- Front Defense149 ~ 178
- Critical Hit Resist26 ~ 37
- Block14 ~ 23
- MP56 ~ 71
- HP112 ~ 136
- Natural MP Regen13 ~ 22
- Natural HP Regen26 ~ 37
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version27 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 59 | 43 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 184 | 305 |
| HP | 105 | 120 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Incoming Heal | 11.48% ~ 13.27% | 10.5% ~ 12.15% |
| Double Chance | 0.87% ~ 1.07% | 1.16% ~ 1.4% |
| Endurance | 2.18% ~ 2.58% | 1.75% ~ 2.08% |
| Attack increase | 0.87% ~ 1.07% | 1.16% ~ 1.4% |
| Perfect Resist | 3.63% ~ 4.24% | 2.19% ~ 2.59% |
| Status Effect Resist | 3.27% ~ 3.83% | 3.75% ~ 4.38% |
| Weapon Damage Tolerance | — | 4.2% ~ 4.9% |
| Dexterity | 13 ~ 22 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Constitution | 13 ~ 22 | 11 ~ 20 |
| Willpower | 13 ~ 22 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Attack | 8 ~ 16 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Critical Hit | 9 ~ 17 | 18 ~ 28 |
| Accuracy | 16 ~ 25 | 25 ~ 36 |
| Defense | 58 ~ 74 | 145 ~ 174 |
| Evasion | 13 ~ 22 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 85 ~ 105 | 149 ~ 178 |
| Back Defense | 85 ~ 105 | 149 ~ 178 |
| Front Defense | 85 ~ 105 | 149 ~ 178 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 12 ~ 21 | 26 ~ 37 |
| Block | 13 ~ 22 | 14 ~ 23 |
| MP | 35 ~ 47 | 56 ~ 71 |
| HP | 70 ~ 88 | 112 ~ 136 |
| Natural MP Regen | 9 ~ 17 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Natural HP Regen | 17 ~ 27 | 26 ~ 37 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 3
- Sell price
- 1,002 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +10
At +10: Defense 143, HP 51
3 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
From the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09). The Global client lists no acquisition data for this item as of 2026-09-19.
Dropped by(3)
- VakronLv 53namedVakron Sky Island
- Eternal LudraLv 76namedAbyssal Forge: Ludra
- VakronLv 72namedVakron Sky Island
Defeat these monsters
Item #210340045 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)