Star Dragon Lord Helm
UniqueItem Lv 62Requires Lv 45HelmetHelmetArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense395
- HP155
Soul Imprint — 5 of these can be selected
- Incoming Heal13.05% ~ 15.08%
- Double Chance1.45% ~ 1.74%
- Endurance2.17% ~ 2.57%
- Attack increase1.45% ~ 1.74%
- Perfect Resist2.71% ~ 3.19%
- Status Effect Resist4.66% ~ 5.43%
- Weapon Damage Tolerance5.22% ~ 6.07%
- Dexterity8 ~ 16
- Constitution13 ~ 22
- Willpower8 ~ 16
- Attack15 ~ 24
- Critical Hit23 ~ 33
- Accuracy31 ~ 43
- Defense181 ~ 215
- Evasion18 ~ 28
- Critical Damage Defense186 ~ 221
- Back Defense186 ~ 221
- Front Defense186 ~ 221
- Critical Hit Resist32 ~ 44
- Block18 ~ 28
- MP69 ~ 86
- HP139 ~ 167
- Natural MP Regen16 ~ 25
- Natural HP Regen32 ~ 44
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version28 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 70 | 62 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 218 | 395 |
| HP | 124 | 155 |
| PvE Damage Tolerance | 2.5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Incoming Heal | 13.4% ~ 15.48% | 13.05% ~ 15.08% |
| Double Chance | 1.16% ~ 1.4% | 1.45% ~ 1.74% |
| Endurance | 2.9% ~ 3.41% | 2.17% ~ 2.57% |
| Attack increase | 1.16% ~ 1.4% | 1.45% ~ 1.74% |
| Perfect Resist | 5.08% ~ 5.91% | 2.71% ~ 3.19% |
| Status Effect Resist | 3.8% ~ 4.44% | 4.66% ~ 5.43% |
| Weapon Damage Tolerance | — | 5.22% ~ 6.07% |
| Dexterity | 15 ~ 24 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Constitution | 15 ~ 24 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Willpower | 15 ~ 24 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Attack | 9 ~ 17 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Critical Hit | 10 ~ 19 | 23 ~ 33 |
| Accuracy | 19 ~ 29 | 31 ~ 43 |
| Defense | 68 ~ 85 | 181 ~ 215 |
| Evasion | 15 ~ 24 | 18 ~ 28 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 99 ~ 121 | 186 ~ 221 |
| Back Defense | 99 ~ 121 | 186 ~ 221 |
| Front Defense | 99 ~ 121 | 186 ~ 221 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 13 ~ 22 | 32 ~ 44 |
| Block | 15 ~ 24 | 18 ~ 28 |
| MP | 41 ~ 54 | 69 ~ 86 |
| HP | 81 ~ 100 | 139 ~ 167 |
| Natural MP Regen | 10 ~ 19 | 16 ~ 25 |
| Natural HP Regen | 20 ~ 30 | 32 ~ 44 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Faction
- Asmodians
- Sell price
- 12,878 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Defense 310, HP 110
Exceed (breakthrough) to +1
At +1: Defense 31, HP 31, Damage Tolerance 0.5%, HP increase 0.5%
4 manastone sockets
Choose 5 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe — Korea/Taiwan
Tailoring · Lv 55Korea/Taiwan recipe (client v110, 2026-09-09). Not craftable in the Global client as of 2026-09-19.
25% chance to craft an upgraded (Combo) version instead.
How to Obtain
From the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09). The Global client lists no acquisition data for this item as of 2026-09-19.
Item #210330111 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)