Argo Helm
UniqueItem Lv 66Requires Lv 45HelmetHelmetArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense421
- HP165
Soul Imprint — 4 of these can be selected
- Incoming Heal13.5% ~ 15.6%
- Double Chance1.5% ~ 1.8%
- Endurance2.25% ~ 2.66%
- Attack increase1.5% ~ 1.8%
- Perfect Resist2.81% ~ 3.3%
- Status Effect Resist4.82% ~ 5.61%
- Weapon Damage Tolerance5.4% ~ 6.28%
- Dexterity9 ~ 17
- Constitution14 ~ 23
- Willpower9 ~ 17
- Attack15 ~ 24
- Critical Hit24 ~ 35
- Accuracy32 ~ 44
- Defense187 ~ 222
- Evasion18 ~ 28
- Critical Damage Defense192 ~ 228
- Back Defense192 ~ 228
- Front Defense192 ~ 228
- Critical Hit Resist33 ~ 45
- Block19 ~ 29
- MP72 ~ 90
- HP144 ~ 173
- Natural MP Regen17 ~ 27
- Natural HP Regen33 ~ 45
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version27 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 74 | 66 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 230 | 421 |
| HP | 131 | 165 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Incoming Heal | 13.86% ~ 16.01% | 13.5% ~ 15.6% |
| Double Chance | 1.2% ~ 1.45% | 1.5% ~ 1.8% |
| Endurance | 3% ~ 3.52% | 2.25% ~ 2.66% |
| Attack increase | 1.2% ~ 1.45% | 1.5% ~ 1.8% |
| Perfect Resist | 5.25% ~ 6.11% | 2.81% ~ 3.3% |
| Status Effect Resist | 3.94% ~ 4.6% | 4.82% ~ 5.61% |
| Weapon Damage Tolerance | — | 5.4% ~ 6.28% |
| Dexterity | 16 ~ 25 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Constitution | 16 ~ 25 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Willpower | 16 ~ 25 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Attack | 9 ~ 17 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Critical Hit | 11 ~ 20 | 24 ~ 35 |
| Accuracy | 19 ~ 29 | 32 ~ 44 |
| Defense | 70 ~ 88 | 187 ~ 222 |
| Evasion | 16 ~ 25 | 18 ~ 28 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 103 ~ 125 | 192 ~ 228 |
| Back Defense | 103 ~ 125 | 192 ~ 228 |
| Front Defense | 103 ~ 125 | 192 ~ 228 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 14 ~ 23 | 33 ~ 45 |
| Block | 16 ~ 25 | 19 ~ 29 |
| MP | 42 ~ 55 | 72 ~ 90 |
| HP | 84 ~ 104 | 144 ~ 173 |
| Natural MP Regen | 11 ~ 20 | 17 ~ 27 |
| Natural HP Regen | 21 ~ 31 | 33 ~ 45 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Sell price
- 4,823 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Defense 330, HP 117
Exceed (breakthrough) to +1
At +1: Defense 33, HP 33, Damage Tolerance 0.5%, HP increase 0.5%
4 manastone sockets
Choose 4 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Dropped by(2)
- Argo, the Spirit KingLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Executor ArgoLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
Defeat these monsters
Item #210330065 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)