Splendent Dark Dragon Lord Helm
UniqueItem Lv 86Requires Lv 45HelmetHelmetArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense551
- HP215
Soul Imprint — 5 of these can be selected
- Incoming Heal15.3% ~ 17.67%
- Double Chance1.7% ~ 2.03%
- Endurance2.55% ~ 3%
- Attack increase1.7% ~ 2.03%
- Perfect Resist3.18% ~ 3.73%
- Status Effect Resist5.46% ~ 6.35%
- Weapon Damage Tolerance6.12% ~ 7.11%
- Dexterity10 ~ 19
- Constitution16 ~ 25
- Willpower10 ~ 19
- Attack17 ~ 27
- Critical Hit27 ~ 38
- Accuracy36 ~ 48
- Defense212 ~ 251
- Evasion21 ~ 31
- Critical Damage Defense218 ~ 258
- Back Defense218 ~ 258
- Front Defense218 ~ 258
- Critical Hit Resist38 ~ 51
- Block22 ~ 32
- MP81 ~ 100
- HP164 ~ 196
- Natural MP Regen19 ~ 29
- Natural HP Regen38 ~ 51
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version28 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 84 | 86 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 260 | 551 |
| HP | 149 | 215 |
| PvE Damage Tolerance | 2.5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Incoming Heal | 14.78% ~ 17.07% | 15.3% ~ 17.67% |
| Double Chance | 1.28% ~ 1.54% | 1.7% ~ 2.03% |
| Endurance | 3.2% ~ 3.75% | 2.55% ~ 3% |
| Attack increase | 1.28% ~ 1.54% | 1.7% ~ 2.03% |
| Perfect Resist | 5.6% ~ 6.51% | 3.18% ~ 3.73% |
| Status Effect Resist | 4.2% ~ 4.9% | 5.46% ~ 6.35% |
| Weapon Damage Tolerance | — | 6.12% ~ 7.11% |
| Dexterity | 17 ~ 27 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Constitution | 17 ~ 27 | 16 ~ 25 |
| Willpower | 17 ~ 27 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Attack | 10 ~ 19 | 17 ~ 27 |
| Critical Hit | 12 ~ 21 | 27 ~ 38 |
| Accuracy | 20 ~ 30 | 36 ~ 48 |
| Defense | 75 ~ 93 | 212 ~ 251 |
| Evasion | 17 ~ 27 | 21 ~ 31 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 109 ~ 132 | 218 ~ 258 |
| Back Defense | 109 ~ 132 | 218 ~ 258 |
| Front Defense | 109 ~ 132 | 218 ~ 258 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 15 ~ 24 | 38 ~ 51 |
| Block | 17 ~ 27 | 22 ~ 32 |
| MP | 45 ~ 59 | 81 ~ 100 |
| HP | 90 ~ 111 | 164 ~ 196 |
| Natural MP Regen | 12 ~ 21 | 19 ~ 29 |
| Natural HP Regen | 22 ~ 32 | 38 ~ 51 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Faction
- Asmodians
- Sell price
- 43,504 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Defense 432, HP 152
Exceed (breakthrough) to +5
At +5: Defense 210, HP 210, Damage Tolerance 2.5%, HP increase 2.5%
4 manastone sockets
Choose 5 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe — Korea/Taiwan
Tailoring · Lv 70Korea/Taiwan recipe (client v110, 2026-09-09). Not craftable in the Global client as of 2026-09-19.
Combo proc of Dark Dragon Lord Helm: a 25% chance to get this item each time that one is crafted, from:
How to Obtain
Item #210330022 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)