Earth Greaves
CommonItem Lv 20Requires Lv 20PantsPantsArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense137
- HP60
Soul Imprint — 1 of these can be selected
- Damage Tolerance3.1% ~ 3.64%
- Perfect Chance1.42% ~ 1.7%
- Endurance0.94% ~ 1.15%
- Attack increase0.63% ~ 0.79%
- Double Resist0.94% ~ 1.15%
- Status Effect Resist2.03% ~ 2.4%
- Multi-hit Resist1.42% ~ 1.7%
- Dexterity3 ~ 10
- Constitution4 ~ 12
- Willpower3 ~ 10
- Attack6 ~ 14
- Critical Hit10 ~ 19
- Accuracy13 ~ 22
- Defense79 ~ 98
- Evasion8 ~ 16
- Critical Damage Defense81 ~ 100
- Back Defense81 ~ 100
- Front Defense81 ~ 100
- Critical Hit Resist14 ~ 23
- Block8 ~ 16
- MP30 ~ 42
- HP60 ~ 76
- Natural MP Regen6 ~ 14
- Natural HP Regen14 ~ 23
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version26 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 22 | 20 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 85 | 137 |
| HP | 48 | 60 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Damage Tolerance | 3.24% ~ 3.8% | 3.1% ~ 3.64% |
| Perfect Chance | 0.6% ~ 0.76% | 1.42% ~ 1.7% |
| Endurance | 0.6% ~ 0.76% | 0.94% ~ 1.15% |
| Attack increase | 0.24% ~ 0.35% | 0.63% ~ 0.79% |
| Double Resist | 0.6% ~ 0.76% | 0.94% ~ 1.15% |
| Status Effect Resist | 2.25% ~ 2.66% | 2.03% ~ 2.4% |
| Multi-hit Resist | — | 1.42% ~ 1.7% |
| Dexterity | 9 ~ 17 | 3 ~ 10 |
| Constitution | 9 ~ 17 | 4 ~ 12 |
| Willpower | 9 ~ 17 | 3 ~ 10 |
| Attack | 5 ~ 13 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Critical Hit | 6 ~ 14 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Accuracy | 11 ~ 20 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Defense | 40 ~ 53 | 79 ~ 98 |
| Evasion | 9 ~ 17 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 59 ~ 75 | 81 ~ 100 |
| Back Defense | 59 ~ 75 | 81 ~ 100 |
| Front Defense | 59 ~ 75 | 81 ~ 100 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 8 ~ 16 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Block | 9 ~ 17 | 8 ~ 16 |
| MP | 24 ~ 35 | 30 ~ 42 |
| HP | 48 ~ 62 | 60 ~ 76 |
| Natural HP Regen | 12 ~ 21 | 14 ~ 23 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 1
- Sell price
- 55 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Defense 33, HP 12
1 manastone socket
Choose 1 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Dropped by(281)
- Argo, the Spirit KingLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Guardian Lord NahmaLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Watcher KairaLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Guardian Lord NahmaLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Guardian Lord NahmaLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Executor TamasaLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Executor ArgoLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Executor KairaLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Enraged Guardian Lord NahmaLv 80named
- Enraged Guardian Lord NahmaLv 80named
- Enraged Guardian Lord NahmaLv 80namedworld boss
- Enraged Guardian Lord NahmaLv 80namedworld boss
- Executioner DramosLv 80namedworld boss
- Turncoat DucalLv 80namedworld boss
- Ravager MarakhaLv 80namedworld boss
- Abyss Rusty RotanLv 46eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Krall Search Party CaptainLv 46eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Old Blade RotanLv 46eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Krall Search Party CaptainLv 46eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Swarm ColonyLv 47eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Nagarant BrawlerLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Draconute CaptainLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Nagarant WarriorLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Drakan Strike Force CaptainLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Drakan OfficerLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Rock SpiritLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Drakan SearcherLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Drakan StrikerLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Drakan ChiefLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Old Tree Spirit WarriorLv 49eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
+251 more
Defeat these monsters
Item #210260025 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)