Forgotten Greaves
CommonItem Lv 13Requires Lv 13PantsPantsArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense87
- HP39
Soul Imprint — 1 of these can be selected
- Damage Tolerance2.97% ~ 3.49%
- Perfect Chance1.36% ~ 1.63%
- Endurance0.9% ~ 1.11%
- Attack increase0.6% ~ 0.76%
- Double Resist0.9% ~ 1.11%
- Status Effect Resist1.94% ~ 2.3%
- Multi-hit Resist1.36% ~ 1.63%
- Dexterity2 ~ 9
- Constitution4 ~ 12
- Willpower3 ~ 10
- Attack6 ~ 14
- Critical Hit9 ~ 17
- Accuracy12 ~ 21
- Defense75 ~ 93
- Evasion7 ~ 15
- Critical Damage Defense78 ~ 97
- Back Defense78 ~ 97
- Front Defense78 ~ 97
- Critical Hit Resist13 ~ 22
- Block7 ~ 15
- MP29 ~ 40
- HP58 ~ 74
- Natural MP Regen6 ~ 14
- Natural HP Regen13 ~ 22
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version25 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 15 | 13 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 59 | 87 |
| HP | 34 | 39 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Perfect Chance | 0.55% ~ 0.7% | 1.36% ~ 1.63% |
| Endurance | 0.55% ~ 0.7% | 0.9% ~ 1.11% |
| Attack increase | 0.22% ~ 0.32% | 0.6% ~ 0.76% |
| Double Resist | 0.55% ~ 0.7% | 0.9% ~ 1.11% |
| Status Effect Resist | 2.06% ~ 2.44% | 1.94% ~ 2.3% |
| Multi-hit Resist | — | 1.36% ~ 1.63% |
| Dexterity | 8 ~ 16 | 2 ~ 9 |
| Constitution | 8 ~ 16 | 4 ~ 12 |
| Willpower | 8 ~ 16 | 3 ~ 10 |
| Attack | 4 ~ 12 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Critical Hit | 6 ~ 14 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Accuracy | 10 ~ 19 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Defense | 37 ~ 50 | 75 ~ 93 |
| Evasion | 8 ~ 16 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 54 ~ 69 | 78 ~ 97 |
| Back Defense | 54 ~ 69 | 78 ~ 97 |
| Front Defense | 54 ~ 69 | 78 ~ 97 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 7 ~ 15 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Block | 8 ~ 16 | 7 ~ 15 |
| MP | 22 ~ 32 | 29 ~ 40 |
| HP | 44 ~ 58 | 58 ~ 74 |
| Natural HP Regen | 11 ~ 20 | 13 ~ 22 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 1
- Sell price
- 34 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Defense 21, HP 8
1 manastone socket
Choose 1 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Dropped by(137)
- Neikel of the EastLv 45namedworld boss
- Rotten KutarLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Kernon of the WestLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Kusan the Mad GladiatorLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Ritualist GarshimLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Bodyguard TeegantLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Blooming KorinLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Furious SaursusLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Bloodfang PnynLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Heretic LaylaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Black Tentacle LawaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Phantasm KasiaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Centurion DemirosLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Divine AnsasLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Harvest Manager MoshavLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Sentinel K'nashLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Scholar AullaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Forest Warrior AullamuLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Chaser TauloLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Researcher SetramLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Eternal KerubielLv 49eliteVerteron
- Eternal Drana MutantLv 50eliteVerteron
- Hard KalgolemLv 10Verteron
- Gentle PapisLv 10Verteron
- Cantas Valley SkyrayLv 10Verteron
- Stonebeak CrestlichLv 11Verteron
- Red Cap FungieLv 12Verteron
- Splendent ArmadonLv 12Verteron
- Splendent KalgolemLv 12Verteron
- Red Cap FungenLv 12Verteron
+107 more
Defeat these monsters
Item #210260017 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)