Rainy Forest Greaves
RareItem Lv 15Requires Lv 15PantsPantsArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense101
- HP45
Soul Imprint — 2 of these can be selected
- Damage Tolerance3.96% ~ 4.62%
- Perfect Chance1.81% ~ 2.15%
- Endurance1.21% ~ 1.46%
- Attack increase0.8% ~ 0.99%
- Double Resist1.21% ~ 1.46%
- Status Effect Resist2.59% ~ 3.05%
- Multi-hit Resist1.81% ~ 2.15%
- Dexterity3 ~ 10
- Constitution6 ~ 14
- Willpower4 ~ 12
- Attack8 ~ 16
- Critical Hit12 ~ 21
- Accuracy17 ~ 27
- Defense101 ~ 123
- Evasion10 ~ 19
- Critical Damage Defense103 ~ 125
- Back Defense103 ~ 125
- Front Defense103 ~ 125
- Critical Hit Resist18 ~ 28
- Block10 ~ 19
- MP38 ~ 51
- HP78 ~ 97
- Natural MP Regen9 ~ 17
- Natural HP Regen18 ~ 28
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version27 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 23 | 15 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 88 | 101 |
| HP | 50 | 45 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Damage Tolerance | 3.88% ~ 4.53% | 3.96% ~ 4.62% |
| Perfect Chance | 1.15% ~ 1.39% | 1.81% ~ 2.15% |
| Endurance | 1.15% ~ 1.39% | 1.21% ~ 1.46% |
| Attack increase | 0.46% ~ 0.6% | 0.8% ~ 0.99% |
| Double Resist | 1.15% ~ 1.39% | 1.21% ~ 1.46% |
| Status Effect Resist | 2.7% ~ 3.18% | 2.59% ~ 3.05% |
| Multi-hit Resist | — | 1.81% ~ 2.15% |
| Dexterity | 11 ~ 20 | 3 ~ 10 |
| Constitution | 11 ~ 20 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Willpower | 11 ~ 20 | 4 ~ 12 |
| Attack | 6 ~ 14 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Critical Hit | 7 ~ 15 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Accuracy | 13 ~ 22 | 17 ~ 27 |
| Defense | 48 ~ 62 | 101 ~ 123 |
| Evasion | 11 ~ 20 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 70 ~ 88 | 103 ~ 125 |
| Back Defense | 70 ~ 88 | 103 ~ 125 |
| Front Defense | 70 ~ 88 | 103 ~ 125 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 9 ~ 17 | 18 ~ 28 |
| Block | 11 ~ 20 | 10 ~ 19 |
| MP | 29 ~ 40 | 38 ~ 51 |
| HP | 58 ~ 74 | 78 ~ 97 |
| Natural MP Regen | 7 ~ 15 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Natural HP Regen | 14 ~ 23 | 18 ~ 28 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 2
- Sell price
- 79 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Defense 24, HP 9
2 manastone sockets
Choose 2 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Dropped by(73)
- Marsh TargonLv 14Verteron
- Ellun River SylphenLv 14Verteron
- Foul SkamaLv 14Verteron
- Marsh Moss PotcrabLv 14Verteron
- Coastal StarturtleLv 14Verteron
- Coastal ZelophiLv 14Verteron
- Marsh Odyle SpiderLv 15Verteron
- Contaminated SpiritLv 15Verteron
- Coastal Odyle SpiderLv 16Verteron
- Small Forest SkyrayLv 16Verteron
- Water SpiritLv 16Verteron
- Ellun River Falls SkyrayLv 18Verteron
- Foul SlimeLv 18Verteron
- Contaminated Vine SpiritLv 18Verteron
- Decaying AgrintLv 18Verteron
- Smallbeak AironLv 18Verteron
- Hungry TogLv 18Verteron
- Gentle Meadow ZaifLv 18Verteron
- Moaning Gladiator's SoulLv 18Verteron
- Moaning Ranger's SoulLv 18Verteron
- Ellun River Crestlich FemaleLv 18Verteron
- Ellun River Crestlich MaleLv 18Verteron
- Wetland SlinkLv 18Verteron
- Young Wetland SlinkLv 18Verteron
- Hungry Baby TogLv 18Verteron
- Aquascale CrasaurLv 18Verteron
- Pointbeak AironLv 18Verteron
- Field BraxLv 18Verteron
- Ellun River SylphenLv 18Verteron
- Ellun River PapisLv 18Verteron
+43 more
Defeat these monsters
Item #210250003 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)