Temple Guardian Greaves
EpicItem Lv 28Requires Lv 25PantsPantsArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense195
- HP84
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Damage Tolerance5.4% ~ 6.28%
- Perfect Chance2.47% ~ 2.91%
- Endurance1.65% ~ 1.97%
- Attack increase1.1% ~ 1.34%
- Double Resist1.65% ~ 1.97%
- Status Effect Resist3.53% ~ 4.13%
- Multi-hit Resist2.47% ~ 2.91%
- Dexterity5 ~ 13
- Constitution8 ~ 16
- Willpower6 ~ 14
- Attack11 ~ 20
- Critical Hit17 ~ 27
- Accuracy23 ~ 33
- Defense137 ~ 165
- Evasion13 ~ 22
- Critical Damage Defense141 ~ 169
- Back Defense141 ~ 169
- Front Defense141 ~ 169
- Critical Hit Resist25 ~ 36
- Block13 ~ 22
- MP52 ~ 67
- HP106 ~ 129
- Natural MP Regen12 ~ 21
- Natural HP Regen25 ~ 36
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version26 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 39 | 28 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 147 | 195 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Damage Tolerance | 5.06% ~ 5.89% | 5.4% ~ 6.28% |
| Perfect Chance | 1.88% ~ 2.23% | 2.47% ~ 2.91% |
| Endurance | 1.88% ~ 2.23% | 1.65% ~ 1.97% |
| Attack increase | 0.75% ~ 0.93% | 1.1% ~ 1.34% |
| Double Resist | 1.88% ~ 2.23% | 1.65% ~ 1.97% |
| Status Effect Resist | 3.52% ~ 4.12% | 3.53% ~ 4.13% |
| Multi-hit Resist | — | 2.47% ~ 2.91% |
| Dexterity | 14 ~ 23 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Constitution | 14 ~ 23 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Willpower | 14 ~ 23 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Attack | 8 ~ 16 | 11 ~ 20 |
| Critical Hit | 9 ~ 17 | 17 ~ 27 |
| Accuracy | 17 ~ 27 | 23 ~ 33 |
| Defense | 63 ~ 79 | 137 ~ 165 |
| Evasion | 14 ~ 23 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 91 ~ 112 | 141 ~ 169 |
| Back Defense | 91 ~ 112 | 141 ~ 169 |
| Front Defense | 91 ~ 112 | 141 ~ 169 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 13 ~ 22 | 25 ~ 36 |
| Block | 14 ~ 23 | 13 ~ 22 |
| MP | 38 ~ 51 | 52 ~ 67 |
| HP | 75 ~ 93 | 106 ~ 129 |
| Natural MP Regen | 9 ~ 17 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Natural HP Regen | 19 ~ 29 | 25 ~ 36 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 3
- Sell price
- 311 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +10
At +10: Defense 92, HP 33
3 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Field event(9)
- Jump Jump
- Wraith Evasion
- Mysterious Track
- Hidden Lugi
- Odyle Flight Frenzy
- Goldrin's Treasure
- Defend Shugo Merchants
- Up! Up! Up!
- Not This Tile?
Item #210240093 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)