Courage Greaves
UniqueItem Lv 41Requires Lv 35PantsPantsArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense288
- HP123
Soul Imprint — 4 of these can be selected
- Damage Tolerance7.02% ~ 8.14%
- Perfect Chance3.21% ~ 3.76%
- Endurance2.14% ~ 2.53%
- Attack increase1.43% ~ 1.71%
- Double Resist2.14% ~ 2.53%
- Status Effect Resist4.59% ~ 5.35%
- Multi-hit Resist3.21% ~ 3.76%
- Dexterity7 ~ 15
- Constitution10 ~ 19
- Willpower8 ~ 16
- Attack15 ~ 24
- Critical Hit22 ~ 32
- Accuracy30 ~ 42
- Defense178 ~ 212
- Evasion17 ~ 27
- Critical Damage Defense183 ~ 217
- Back Defense183 ~ 217
- Front Defense183 ~ 217
- Critical Hit Resist32 ~ 44
- Block18 ~ 28
- MP68 ~ 85
- HP137 ~ 165
- Natural MP Regen16 ~ 25
- Natural HP Regen32 ~ 44
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version26 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 55 | 41 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 206 | 288 |
| HP | 118 | 123 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Damage Tolerance | 6.38% ~ 7.41% | 7.02% ~ 8.14% |
| Perfect Chance | 2.7% ~ 3.18% | 3.21% ~ 3.76% |
| Endurance | 2.7% ~ 3.18% | 2.14% ~ 2.53% |
| Attack increase | 1.08% ~ 1.31% | 1.43% ~ 1.71% |
| Double Resist | 2.7% ~ 3.18% | 2.14% ~ 2.53% |
| Status Effect Resist | 4.43% ~ 5.16% | 4.59% ~ 5.35% |
| Multi-hit Resist | — | 3.21% ~ 3.76% |
| Dexterity | 18 ~ 28 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Constitution | 18 ~ 28 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Willpower | 18 ~ 28 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Attack | 10 ~ 19 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Critical Hit | 12 ~ 21 | 22 ~ 32 |
| Accuracy | 22 ~ 32 | 30 ~ 42 |
| Defense | 79 ~ 98 | 178 ~ 212 |
| Evasion | 18 ~ 28 | 17 ~ 27 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 115 ~ 139 | 183 ~ 217 |
| Back Defense | 115 ~ 139 | 183 ~ 217 |
| Front Defense | 115 ~ 139 | 183 ~ 217 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 16 ~ 25 | 32 ~ 44 |
| MP | 47 ~ 61 | 68 ~ 85 |
| HP | 95 ~ 116 | 137 ~ 165 |
| Natural MP Regen | 12 ~ 21 | 16 ~ 25 |
| Natural HP Regen | 24 ~ 35 | 32 ~ 44 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Sell price
- 1,222 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Defense 204, HP 73
4 manastone sockets
Choose 4 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
The extracted client data lists no acquisition route for this item.
Item #210230086 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)