Argo Greaves
UniqueItem Lv 66Requires Lv 45PantsPantsArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense468
- HP198
Soul Imprint — 4 of these can be selected
- Damage Tolerance8.1% ~ 9.39%
- Perfect Chance3.71% ~ 4.34%
- Endurance2.47% ~ 2.91%
- Attack increase1.65% ~ 1.97%
- Double Resist2.47% ~ 2.91%
- Status Effect Resist5.3% ~ 6.17%
- Multi-hit Resist3.71% ~ 4.34%
- Dexterity8 ~ 16
- Constitution12 ~ 21
- Willpower9 ~ 17
- Attack17 ~ 27
- Critical Hit26 ~ 37
- Accuracy35 ~ 47
- Defense206 ~ 244
- Evasion20 ~ 30
- Critical Damage Defense212 ~ 251
- Back Defense212 ~ 251
- Front Defense212 ~ 251
- Critical Hit Resist37 ~ 50
- Block21 ~ 31
- MP79 ~ 98
- HP159 ~ 190
- Natural MP Regen18 ~ 28
- Natural HP Regen37 ~ 50
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version26 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 74 | 66 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 276 | 468 |
| HP | 158 | 198 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Damage Tolerance | 7.09% ~ 8.22% | 8.1% ~ 9.39% |
| Perfect Chance | 3% ~ 3.52% | 3.71% ~ 4.34% |
| Endurance | 3% ~ 3.52% | 2.47% ~ 2.91% |
| Attack increase | 1.2% ~ 1.45% | 1.65% ~ 1.97% |
| Double Resist | 3% ~ 3.52% | 2.47% ~ 2.91% |
| Status Effect Resist | 4.92% ~ 5.73% | 5.3% ~ 6.17% |
| Multi-hit Resist | — | 3.71% ~ 4.34% |
| Dexterity | 20 ~ 30 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Constitution | 20 ~ 30 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Willpower | 20 ~ 30 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Attack | 11 ~ 20 | 17 ~ 27 |
| Critical Hit | 14 ~ 23 | 26 ~ 37 |
| Accuracy | 24 ~ 35 | 35 ~ 47 |
| Defense | 88 ~ 108 | 206 ~ 244 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 128 ~ 154 | 212 ~ 251 |
| Back Defense | 128 ~ 154 | 212 ~ 251 |
| Front Defense | 128 ~ 154 | 212 ~ 251 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 17 ~ 27 | 37 ~ 50 |
| Block | 20 ~ 30 | 21 ~ 31 |
| MP | 53 ~ 68 | 79 ~ 98 |
| HP | 105 ~ 128 | 159 ~ 190 |
| Natural MP Regen | 14 ~ 23 | 18 ~ 28 |
| Natural HP Regen | 26 ~ 37 | 37 ~ 50 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Sell price
- 5,788 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Defense 330, HP 117
Exceed (breakthrough) to +1
At +1: Defense 33, HP 33, Damage Tolerance 0.5%, HP increase 0.5%
4 manastone sockets
Choose 4 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Dropped by(2)
- Argo, the Spirit KingLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Executor ArgoLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
Defeat these monsters
Item #210230065 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)