Splendent Wise Dragon Lord Greaves
UniqueItem Lv 102Requires Lv 45PantsPantsArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense727
- HP306
Soul Imprint — 5 of these can be selected
- Damage Tolerance9.99% ~ 11.56%
- Perfect Chance4.57% ~ 5.33%
- Endurance3.05% ~ 3.58%
- Attack increase2.03% ~ 2.4%
- Double Resist3.05% ~ 3.58%
- Status Effect Resist6.54% ~ 7.59%
- Multi-hit Resist4.57% ~ 5.33%
- Dexterity9 ~ 17
- Constitution15 ~ 24
- Willpower12 ~ 21
- Attack21 ~ 31
- Critical Hit32 ~ 44
- Accuracy43 ~ 56
- Defense254 ~ 299
- Evasion25 ~ 36
- Critical Damage Defense261 ~ 307
- Back Defense261 ~ 307
- Front Defense261 ~ 307
- Critical Hit Resist45 ~ 59
- Block26 ~ 37
- MP97 ~ 119
- HP196 ~ 232
- Natural MP Regen23 ~ 33
- Natural HP Regen45 ~ 59
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version28 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 92 | 102 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 342 | 727 |
| HP | 195 | 306 |
| PvE Damage Tolerance | 2.5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Damage Tolerance | 7.8% ~ 9.04% | 9.99% ~ 11.56% |
| Perfect Chance | 3.3% ~ 3.87% | 4.57% ~ 5.33% |
| Endurance | 3.3% ~ 3.87% | 3.05% ~ 3.58% |
| Attack increase | 1.32% ~ 1.59% | 2.03% ~ 2.4% |
| Double Resist | 3.3% ~ 3.87% | 3.05% ~ 3.58% |
| Status Effect Resist | 5.41% ~ 6.29% | 6.54% ~ 7.59% |
| Multi-hit Resist | — | 4.57% ~ 5.33% |
| Dexterity | 21 ~ 31 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Constitution | 21 ~ 31 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Willpower | 21 ~ 31 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Attack | 12 ~ 21 | 21 ~ 31 |
| Critical Hit | 15 ~ 24 | 32 ~ 44 |
| Accuracy | 26 ~ 37 | 43 ~ 56 |
| Defense | 97 ~ 119 | 254 ~ 299 |
| Evasion | 21 ~ 31 | 25 ~ 36 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 141 ~ 169 | 261 ~ 307 |
| Back Defense | 141 ~ 169 | 261 ~ 307 |
| Front Defense | 141 ~ 169 | 261 ~ 307 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 19 ~ 29 | 45 ~ 59 |
| Block | 21 ~ 31 | 26 ~ 37 |
| MP | 58 ~ 74 | 97 ~ 119 |
| HP | 116 ~ 140 | 196 ~ 232 |
| Natural MP Regen | 15 ~ 24 | 23 ~ 33 |
| Natural HP Regen | 29 ~ 40 | 45 ~ 59 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Faction
- Elyos
- Sell price
- 89,697 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Defense 513, HP 180
Exceed (breakthrough) to +5
At +5: Defense 250, HP 250, Damage Tolerance 2.5%, HP increase 2.5%
4 manastone sockets
Choose 5 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe — Korea/Taiwan
Tailoring · Lv 85Korea/Taiwan recipe (client v110, 2026-09-09). Not craftable in the Global client as of 2026-09-19.
Combo proc of Wise Dragon Lord Greaves: a 25% chance to get this item each time that one is crafted, from:
How to Obtain
Item #210230040 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)