Shade Breastplate
CommonItem Lv 13Requires Lv 13TorsoTorsoArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense104
- HP52
Soul Imprint — 1 of these can be selected
- Damage Boost1.68% ~ 2%
- Regeneration0.74% ~ 0.92%
- Perfect Chance1.48% ~ 1.77%
- Defense increase0.99% ~ 1.21%
- Double Resist0.99% ~ 1.21%
- Status Effect Resist2.11% ~ 2.5%
- Weapon Damage Tolerance2.47% ~ 2.91%
- Dexterity3 ~ 10
- Constitution5 ~ 13
- Willpower2 ~ 9
- Attack7 ~ 15
- Critical Hit10 ~ 19
- Accuracy13 ~ 22
- Defense82 ~ 101
- Evasion8 ~ 16
- Critical Damage Defense85 ~ 105
- Back Defense85 ~ 105
- Front Defense85 ~ 105
- Critical Hit Resist15 ~ 24
- Block8 ~ 16
- MP31 ~ 43
- HP63 ~ 79
- Natural MP Regen7 ~ 15
- Natural HP Regen15 ~ 24
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version27 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 15 | 13 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 78 | 104 |
| HP | 45 | 52 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Damage Boost | 3.56% ~ 4.16% | 1.68% ~ 2% |
| Regeneration | 0.55% ~ 0.7% | 0.74% ~ 0.92% |
| Perfect Chance | — | 1.48% ~ 1.77% |
| Defense increase | 0.33% ~ 0.45% | 0.99% ~ 1.21% |
| Double Resist | 0.55% ~ 0.7% | 0.99% ~ 1.21% |
| Status Effect Resist | 2.48% ~ 2.92% | 2.11% ~ 2.5% |
| Weapon Damage Tolerance | — | 2.47% ~ 2.91% |
| Dexterity | 10 ~ 19 | 3 ~ 10 |
| Constitution | 10 ~ 19 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Willpower | 10 ~ 19 | 2 ~ 9 |
| Attack | 5 ~ 13 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Critical Hit | 7 ~ 15 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Accuracy | 12 ~ 21 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Defense | 44 ~ 58 | 82 ~ 101 |
| Evasion | 10 ~ 19 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 65 ~ 82 | 85 ~ 105 |
| Back Defense | 65 ~ 82 | 85 ~ 105 |
| Front Defense | 65 ~ 82 | 85 ~ 105 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 9 ~ 17 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Block | 10 ~ 19 | 8 ~ 16 |
| MP | 26 ~ 37 | 31 ~ 43 |
| HP | 53 ~ 68 | 63 ~ 79 |
| Natural HP Regen | 13 ~ 22 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Endurance | 0.55% ~ 0.7% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 1
- Sell price
- 46 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Defense 21, HP 8
1 manastone socket
Choose 1 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Dropped by(131)
- Melted DanarLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Black Warrior AedLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Faithful RajitLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Berserker VargorLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Predator GarsanLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Blood Warrior LannarLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Deceiver TridLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Blue Wave KelpinaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- High Overseer NutahLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Advisor ResanaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Special Operations Leader LinxLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Desecrator NewboldLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Specter Archon AxiosLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Addicted HardirunLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Executioner BarthienLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Drakan Battalion Weapon GurutaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Veteran ShujakanLv 45namedworld boss
- Visionary KarukaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Dark Shadow VishwadaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Sharp ShylakLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- KerubielLv 49eliteAltgard
- Drana MutantLv 50eliteAltgard
- Twisted MutantLv 10Altgard
- Red Shell MoleLv 10Altgard
- Poison FlowerLv 10Altgard
- Decomposed LupylliniLv 10Altgard
- Withered Branch SpiderLv 11Altgard
- Crash Site KalgolemLv 11Altgard
- Drana SlimeLv 11Altgard
- Contaminated SwarmLv 11Altgard
+101 more
Defeat these monsters
Item #210160021 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)