Expert's Orichalcum Breastplate
RareItem Lv 26Requires Lv 28TorsoTorsoArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense302
- HP144
Soul Imprint — 2 of these can be selected
- Damage Boost2.55% ~ 3%
- Regeneration1.12% ~ 1.36%
- Perfect Chance2.25% ~ 2.66%
- Defense increase1.5% ~ 1.8%
- Double Resist1.5% ~ 1.8%
- Status Effect Resist3.21% ~ 3.76%
- Weapon Damage Tolerance3.75% ~ 4.38%
- Dexterity5 ~ 13
- Constitution9 ~ 17
- Willpower4 ~ 12
- Attack10 ~ 19
- Critical Hit15 ~ 24
- Accuracy21 ~ 31
- Defense125 ~ 151
- Evasion12 ~ 21
- Critical Damage Defense128 ~ 154
- Back Defense128 ~ 154
- Front Defense128 ~ 154
- Critical Hit Resist22 ~ 32
- Block12 ~ 21
- MP48 ~ 62
- HP96 ~ 117
- Natural MP Regen11 ~ 20
- Natural HP Regen22 ~ 32
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version29 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 38 | 26 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 191 | 302 |
| HP | 109 | 144 |
| PvE Damage Tolerance | 2.5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Damage Boost | 5.06% ~ 5.89% | 2.55% ~ 3% |
| Regeneration | 1.25% ~ 1.51% | 1.12% ~ 1.36% |
| Perfect Chance | — | 2.25% ~ 2.66% |
| Defense increase | 0.75% ~ 0.93% | 1.5% ~ 1.8% |
| Double Resist | 1.25% ~ 1.51% | 1.5% ~ 1.8% |
| Status Effect Resist | 3.52% ~ 4.12% | 3.21% ~ 3.76% |
| Weapon Damage Tolerance | — | 3.75% ~ 4.38% |
| Dexterity | 14 ~ 23 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Constitution | 14 ~ 23 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Willpower | 14 ~ 23 | 4 ~ 12 |
| Attack | 8 ~ 16 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Critical Hit | 10 ~ 19 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Accuracy | 17 ~ 27 | 21 ~ 31 |
| Defense | 62 ~ 78 | 125 ~ 151 |
| Evasion | 14 ~ 23 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 92 ~ 113 | 128 ~ 154 |
| Back Defense | 92 ~ 113 | 128 ~ 154 |
| Front Defense | 92 ~ 113 | 128 ~ 154 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 12 ~ 21 | 22 ~ 32 |
| Block | 14 ~ 23 | 12 ~ 21 |
| MP | 38 ~ 51 | 48 ~ 62 |
| HP | 75 ~ 93 | 96 ~ 117 |
| Natural MP Regen | 10 ~ 19 | 11 ~ 20 |
| Natural HP Regen | 19 ~ 29 | 22 ~ 32 |
| Endurance | 1.25% ~ 1.51% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 2
- Faction
- Asmodians
- Sell price
- 381 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Defense 43, HP 16
2 manastone sockets
Choose 2 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe
Tailoring · Lv 1525% chance to craft an upgraded (Combo) version instead.
How to Obtain
Item #210150017 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)