Ethereal Breastplate
RareItem Lv 20Requires Lv 20TorsoTorsoArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense164
- HP80
Soul Imprint — 2 of these can be selected
- Damage Boost2.34% ~ 2.76%
- Regeneration1.03% ~ 1.25%
- Perfect Chance2.07% ~ 2.45%
- Defense increase1.38% ~ 1.66%
- Double Resist1.38% ~ 1.66%
- Status Effect Resist2.96% ~ 3.47%
- Weapon Damage Tolerance3.45% ~ 4.04%
- Dexterity5 ~ 13
- Constitution8 ~ 16
- Willpower4 ~ 12
- Attack9 ~ 17
- Critical Hit14 ~ 23
- Accuracy20 ~ 30
- Defense115 ~ 139
- Evasion11 ~ 20
- Critical Damage Defense117 ~ 142
- Back Defense117 ~ 142
- Front Defense117 ~ 142
- Critical Hit Resist20 ~ 30
- Block11 ~ 20
- MP44 ~ 58
- HP89 ~ 109
- Natural MP Regen10 ~ 19
- Natural HP Regen20 ~ 30
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version28 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 28 | 20 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 142 | 164 |
| HP | 81 | 80 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Damage Boost | 4.86% ~ 5.66% | 2.34% ~ 2.76% |
| Regeneration | 1.2% ~ 1.45% | 1.03% ~ 1.25% |
| Perfect Chance | — | 2.07% ~ 2.45% |
| Defense increase | 0.72% ~ 0.9% | 1.38% ~ 1.66% |
| Double Resist | 1.2% ~ 1.45% | 1.38% ~ 1.66% |
| Status Effect Resist | 3.38% ~ 3.96% | 2.96% ~ 3.47% |
| Weapon Damage Tolerance | — | 3.45% ~ 4.04% |
| Dexterity | 14 ~ 23 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Constitution | 14 ~ 23 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Willpower | 14 ~ 23 | 4 ~ 12 |
| Attack | 7 ~ 15 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Critical Hit | 9 ~ 17 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Accuracy | 17 ~ 27 | 20 ~ 30 |
| Defense | 60 ~ 76 | 115 ~ 139 |
| Evasion | 14 ~ 23 | 11 ~ 20 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 88 ~ 108 | 117 ~ 142 |
| Back Defense | 88 ~ 108 | 117 ~ 142 |
| Front Defense | 88 ~ 108 | 117 ~ 142 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 12 ~ 21 | 20 ~ 30 |
| Block | 14 ~ 23 | 11 ~ 20 |
| MP | 36 ~ 48 | 44 ~ 58 |
| HP | 72 ~ 90 | 89 ~ 109 |
| Natural MP Regen | 9 ~ 17 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Natural HP Regen | 18 ~ 28 | 20 ~ 30 |
| Endurance | 1.2% ~ 1.45% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 2
- Sell price
- 148 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Defense 33, HP 12
2 manastone sockets
Choose 2 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Dropped by(174)
- Neikel of the EastLv 45namedworld boss
- Rotten KutarLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Kernon of the WestLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Kusan the Mad GladiatorLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Ritualist GarshimLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Bodyguard TeegantLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Blooming KorinLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Furious SaursusLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Bloodfang PnynLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Heretic LaylaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Black Tentacle LawaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Phantasm KasiaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Centurion DemirosLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Divine AnsasLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Harvest Manager MoshavLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Sentinel K'nashLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Scholar AullaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Forest Warrior AullamuLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Chaser TauloLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Researcher SetramLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Eternal KerubielLv 49eliteVerteron
- Eternal Drana MutantLv 50eliteVerteron
- Tolbas Konutin SeekerLv 24Verteron
- Tolbas Konutin WorkerLv 24Verteron
- Tolbas NepenthesLv 24Verteron
- Tolbas KarnifLv 24Verteron
- Ferocious Tolbas KarnifLv 24Verteron
- Tolbas Forest TargonLv 24Verteron
- Tolbas GraviLv 24Verteron
- Tolbas Magic GraviLv 24Verteron
+144 more
Defeat these monsters
Item #210150004 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)