Defender Breastplate
EpicItem Lv 23Requires Lv 20TorsoTorsoArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense190
- HP92
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Damage Boost2.92% ~ 3.43%
- Regeneration1.29% ~ 1.55%
- Perfect Chance2.58% ~ 3.04%
- Defense increase1.72% ~ 2.05%
- Double Resist1.72% ~ 2.05%
- Status Effect Resist3.69% ~ 4.31%
- Weapon Damage Tolerance4.31% ~ 5.03%
- Dexterity6 ~ 14
- Constitution10 ~ 19
- Willpower5 ~ 13
- Attack12 ~ 21
- Critical Hit18 ~ 28
- Accuracy24 ~ 35
- Defense143 ~ 171
- Evasion14 ~ 23
- Critical Damage Defense147 ~ 176
- Back Defense147 ~ 176
- Front Defense147 ~ 176
- Critical Hit Resist26 ~ 37
- Block14 ~ 23
- MP55 ~ 70
- HP111 ~ 135
- Natural MP Regen13 ~ 22
- Natural HP Regen26 ~ 37
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version28 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 34 | 23 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 172 | 190 |
| HP | 98 | 92 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Damage Boost | 5.83% ~ 6.77% | 2.92% ~ 3.43% |
| Regeneration | 1.8% ~ 2.14% | 1.29% ~ 1.55% |
| Perfect Chance | — | 2.58% ~ 3.04% |
| Defense increase | 1.08% ~ 1.31% | 1.72% ~ 2.05% |
| Double Resist | 1.8% ~ 2.14% | 1.72% ~ 2.05% |
| Status Effect Resist | 4.05% ~ 4.73% | 3.69% ~ 4.31% |
| Weapon Damage Tolerance | — | 4.31% ~ 5.03% |
| Dexterity | 17 ~ 27 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Constitution | 17 ~ 27 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Willpower | 17 ~ 27 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Attack | 9 ~ 17 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Critical Hit | 11 ~ 20 | 18 ~ 28 |
| Accuracy | 19 ~ 29 | 24 ~ 35 |
| Defense | 72 ~ 90 | 143 ~ 171 |
| Evasion | 17 ~ 27 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 105 ~ 128 | 147 ~ 176 |
| Back Defense | 105 ~ 128 | 147 ~ 176 |
| Front Defense | 105 ~ 128 | 147 ~ 176 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 14 ~ 23 | 26 ~ 37 |
| Block | 17 ~ 27 | 14 ~ 23 |
| MP | 43 ~ 56 | 55 ~ 70 |
| HP | 86 ~ 106 | 111 ~ 135 |
| Natural MP Regen | 11 ~ 20 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Natural HP Regen | 22 ~ 32 | 26 ~ 37 |
| Endurance | 1.8% ~ 2.14% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 3
- Sell price
- 296 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +10
At +10: Defense 75, HP 28
3 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
The extracted client data lists no acquisition route for this item.
Item #210140099 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)