Temple Guardian Breastplate
EpicItem Lv 28Requires Lv 25TorsoTorsoArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense233
- HP112
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Damage Boost3.05% ~ 3.58%
- Regeneration1.35% ~ 1.62%
- Perfect Chance2.7% ~ 3.18%
- Defense increase1.8% ~ 2.14%
- Double Resist1.8% ~ 2.14%
- Status Effect Resist3.85% ~ 4.5%
- Weapon Damage Tolerance4.5% ~ 5.25%
- Dexterity6 ~ 14
- Constitution10 ~ 19
- Willpower5 ~ 13
- Attack12 ~ 21
- Critical Hit19 ~ 29
- Accuracy25 ~ 36
- Defense149 ~ 178
- Evasion15 ~ 24
- Critical Damage Defense154 ~ 184
- Back Defense154 ~ 184
- Front Defense154 ~ 184
- Critical Hit Resist27 ~ 38
- Block15 ~ 24
- MP57 ~ 73
- HP115 ~ 139
- Natural MP Regen13 ~ 22
- Natural HP Regen27 ~ 38
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version27 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 39 | 28 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 196 | 233 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Damage Boost | 6.08% ~ 7.06% | 3.05% ~ 3.58% |
| Regeneration | 1.88% ~ 2.23% | 1.35% ~ 1.62% |
| Perfect Chance | — | 2.7% ~ 3.18% |
| Defense increase | 1.13% ~ 1.37% | 1.8% ~ 2.14% |
| Double Resist | 1.88% ~ 2.23% | 1.8% ~ 2.14% |
| Status Effect Resist | 4.22% ~ 4.92% | 3.85% ~ 4.5% |
| Weapon Damage Tolerance | — | 4.5% ~ 5.25% |
| Dexterity | 17 ~ 27 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Constitution | 17 ~ 27 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Willpower | 17 ~ 27 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Attack | 10 ~ 19 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Critical Hit | 11 ~ 20 | 19 ~ 29 |
| Accuracy | 20 ~ 30 | 25 ~ 36 |
| Defense | 75 ~ 93 | 149 ~ 178 |
| Evasion | 17 ~ 27 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 110 ~ 134 | 154 ~ 184 |
| Back Defense | 110 ~ 134 | 154 ~ 184 |
| Front Defense | 110 ~ 134 | 154 ~ 184 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 15 ~ 24 | 27 ~ 38 |
| Block | 17 ~ 27 | 15 ~ 24 |
| MP | 45 ~ 59 | 57 ~ 73 |
| HP | 90 ~ 111 | 115 ~ 139 |
| Natural MP Regen | 11 ~ 20 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Natural HP Regen | 23 ~ 33 | 27 ~ 38 |
| Endurance | 1.88% ~ 2.23% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 3
- Sell price
- 414 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +10
At +10: Defense 92, HP 33
3 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Field event(9)
- Jump Jump
- Wraith Evasion
- Mysterious Track
- Hidden Lugi
- Odyle Flight Frenzy
- Goldrin's Treasure
- Defend Shugo Merchants
- Up! Up! Up!
- Not This Tile?
Item #210140093 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)