Lunatic Breastplate
EpicItem Lv 45Requires Lv 45TorsoTorsoArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense570
- HP268
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Damage Boost4.07% ~ 4.75%
- Regeneration1.8% ~ 2.14%
- Perfect Chance3.6% ~ 4.21%
- Defense increase2.4% ~ 2.83%
- Double Resist2.4% ~ 2.83%
- Status Effect Resist5.14% ~ 5.98%
- Weapon Damage Tolerance6% ~ 6.97%
- Dexterity8 ~ 16
- Constitution14 ~ 23
- Willpower7 ~ 15
- Attack17 ~ 27
- Critical Hit25 ~ 36
- Accuracy34 ~ 46
- Defense199 ~ 236
- Evasion20 ~ 30
- Critical Damage Defense205 ~ 243
- Back Defense205 ~ 243
- Front Defense205 ~ 243
- Critical Hit Resist36 ~ 48
- Block20 ~ 30
- MP76 ~ 94
- HP154 ~ 184
- Natural MP Regen18 ~ 28
- Natural HP Regen36 ~ 48
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version27 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 78 | 45 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 387 | 570 |
| HP | 221 | 268 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Damage Boost | 7.78% ~ 9.02% | 4.07% ~ 4.75% |
| Regeneration | 2.4% ~ 2.83% | 1.8% ~ 2.14% |
| Perfect Chance | — | 3.6% ~ 4.21% |
| Defense increase | 1.44% ~ 1.73% | 2.4% ~ 2.83% |
| Status Effect Resist | 5.4% ~ 6.28% | 5.14% ~ 5.98% |
| Weapon Damage Tolerance | — | 6% ~ 6.97% |
| Dexterity | 22 ~ 32 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Constitution | 22 ~ 32 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Willpower | 22 ~ 32 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Attack | 12 ~ 21 | 17 ~ 27 |
| Critical Hit | 14 ~ 23 | 25 ~ 36 |
| Accuracy | 26 ~ 37 | 34 ~ 46 |
| Defense | 96 ~ 117 | 199 ~ 236 |
| Evasion | 22 ~ 32 | 20 ~ 30 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 140 ~ 168 | 205 ~ 243 |
| Back Defense | 140 ~ 168 | 205 ~ 243 |
| Front Defense | 140 ~ 168 | 205 ~ 243 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 19 ~ 29 | 36 ~ 48 |
| Block | 22 ~ 32 | 20 ~ 30 |
| MP | 58 ~ 74 | 76 ~ 94 |
| HP | 115 ~ 139 | 154 ~ 184 |
| Natural MP Regen | 14 ~ 23 | 18 ~ 28 |
| Natural HP Regen | 29 ~ 40 | 36 ~ 48 |
| Endurance | 2.4% ~ 2.83% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 3
- Sell price
- 5,793 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +10
At +10: Defense 149, HP 53
3 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Raid reward(1)
- Abyssal Forge: Ludra
Item #210140053 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)