Unyielding Breastplate
EpicItem Lv 43Requires Lv 45TorsoTorsoArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense406
- HP192
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Damage Boost3.56% ~ 4.16%
- Regeneration1.57% ~ 1.88%
- Perfect Chance3.15% ~ 3.69%
- Defense increase2.1% ~ 2.49%
- Double Resist2.1% ~ 2.49%
- Status Effect Resist4.5% ~ 5.25%
- Weapon Damage Tolerance5.25% ~ 6.11%
- Dexterity7 ~ 15
- Constitution12 ~ 21
- Willpower6 ~ 14
- Attack15 ~ 24
- Critical Hit22 ~ 32
- Accuracy30 ~ 42
- Defense174 ~ 207
- Evasion17 ~ 27
- Critical Damage Defense179 ~ 213
- Back Defense179 ~ 213
- Front Defense179 ~ 213
- Critical Hit Resist31 ~ 43
- Block17 ~ 27
- MP67 ~ 84
- HP135 ~ 162
- Natural MP Regen15 ~ 24
- Natural HP Regen31 ~ 43
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version28 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 59 | 43 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 294 | 406 |
| HP | 168 | 192 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Damage Boost | 7.05% ~ 8.18% | 3.56% ~ 4.16% |
| Regeneration | 2.18% ~ 2.58% | 1.57% ~ 1.88% |
| Perfect Chance | — | 3.15% ~ 3.69% |
| Defense increase | 1.31% ~ 1.58% | 2.1% ~ 2.49% |
| Double Resist | 2.18% ~ 2.58% | 2.1% ~ 2.49% |
| Status Effect Resist | 4.9% ~ 5.71% | 4.5% ~ 5.25% |
| Weapon Damage Tolerance | — | 5.25% ~ 6.11% |
| Dexterity | 20 ~ 30 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Constitution | 20 ~ 30 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Willpower | 20 ~ 30 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Attack | 11 ~ 20 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Critical Hit | 13 ~ 22 | 22 ~ 32 |
| Accuracy | 23 ~ 33 | 30 ~ 42 |
| Defense | 87 ~ 107 | 174 ~ 207 |
| Evasion | 20 ~ 30 | 17 ~ 27 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 127 ~ 153 | 179 ~ 213 |
| Back Defense | 127 ~ 153 | 179 ~ 213 |
| Front Defense | 127 ~ 153 | 179 ~ 213 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 17 ~ 27 | 31 ~ 43 |
| Block | 20 ~ 30 | 17 ~ 27 |
| MP | 52 ~ 67 | 67 ~ 84 |
| HP | 104 ~ 127 | 135 ~ 162 |
| Natural MP Regen | 13 ~ 22 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Natural HP Regen | 26 ~ 37 | 31 ~ 43 |
| Endurance | 2.18% ~ 2.58% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 3
- Sell price
- 1,602 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +10
At +10: Defense 143, HP 51
3 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
From the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09). The Global client lists no acquisition data for this item as of 2026-09-19.
Dropped by(3)
- VakronLv 53namedVakron Sky Island
- Eternal LudraLv 76namedAbyssal Forge: Ludra
- VakronLv 72namedVakron Sky Island
Defeat these monsters
Item #210140045 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)