Expert's Splendent Orichalcum Breastplate
EpicItem Lv 33Requires Lv 26TorsoTorsoArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense294
- HP140
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Damage Boost3.31% ~ 3.88%
- Regeneration1.46% ~ 1.75%
- Perfect Chance2.92% ~ 3.43%
- Defense increase1.95% ~ 2.31%
- Double Resist1.95% ~ 2.31%
- Status Effect Resist4.18% ~ 4.88%
- Weapon Damage Tolerance4.87% ~ 5.67%
- Dexterity7 ~ 15
- Constitution11 ~ 20
- Willpower5 ~ 13
- Attack14 ~ 23
- Critical Hit21 ~ 31
- Accuracy28 ~ 39
- Defense162 ~ 193
- Evasion16 ~ 25
- Critical Damage Defense166 ~ 198
- Back Defense166 ~ 198
- Front Defense166 ~ 198
- Critical Hit Resist29 ~ 40
- Block16 ~ 25
- MP62 ~ 78
- HP125 ~ 151
- Natural MP Regen14 ~ 23
- Natural HP Regen29 ~ 40
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version28 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 46 | 33 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 230 | 294 |
| HP | 132 | 140 |
| PvE Damage Tolerance | 2.5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Damage Boost | 6.32% ~ 7.34% | 3.31% ~ 3.88% |
| Regeneration | 1.95% ~ 2.31% | 1.46% ~ 1.75% |
| Perfect Chance | — | 2.92% ~ 3.43% |
| Defense increase | 1.17% ~ 1.42% | 1.95% ~ 2.31% |
| Status Effect Resist | 4.39% ~ 5.12% | 4.18% ~ 4.88% |
| Weapon Damage Tolerance | — | 4.87% ~ 5.67% |
| Dexterity | 18 ~ 28 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Constitution | 18 ~ 28 | 11 ~ 20 |
| Willpower | 18 ~ 28 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Attack | 10 ~ 19 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Critical Hit | 12 ~ 21 | 21 ~ 31 |
| Accuracy | 21 ~ 31 | 28 ~ 39 |
| Defense | 78 ~ 97 | 162 ~ 193 |
| Evasion | 18 ~ 28 | 16 ~ 25 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 114 ~ 138 | 166 ~ 198 |
| Back Defense | 114 ~ 138 | 166 ~ 198 |
| Front Defense | 114 ~ 138 | 166 ~ 198 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 16 ~ 25 | 29 ~ 40 |
| Block | 18 ~ 28 | 16 ~ 25 |
| MP | 47 ~ 61 | 62 ~ 78 |
| HP | 94 ~ 115 | 125 ~ 151 |
| Natural MP Regen | 12 ~ 21 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Natural HP Regen | 23 ~ 33 | 29 ~ 40 |
| Endurance | 1.95% ~ 2.31% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 3
- Faction
- Asmodians
- Sell price
- 665 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +10
At +10: Defense 109, HP 39
3 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe
Tailoring · Lv 1525% chance to craft an upgraded (Combo) version instead.
Used in Crafting
1 recipeHow to Obtain
Item #210140014 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)