Bloodthirsty Breastplate
EpicItem Lv 33Requires Lv 30TorsoTorsoArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense277
- HP132
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Damage Boost3.18% ~ 3.73%
- Regeneration1.41% ~ 1.69%
- Perfect Chance2.81% ~ 3.3%
- Defense increase1.87% ~ 2.22%
- Double Resist1.87% ~ 2.22%
- Status Effect Resist4.02% ~ 4.69%
- Weapon Damage Tolerance4.68% ~ 5.45%
- Dexterity6 ~ 14
- Constitution11 ~ 20
- Willpower5 ~ 13
- Attack13 ~ 22
- Critical Hit20 ~ 30
- Accuracy27 ~ 38
- Defense156 ~ 186
- Evasion15 ~ 24
- Critical Damage Defense160 ~ 191
- Back Defense160 ~ 191
- Front Defense160 ~ 191
- Critical Hit Resist28 ~ 39
- Block15 ~ 24
- MP60 ~ 76
- HP120 ~ 145
- Natural MP Regen14 ~ 23
- Natural HP Regen28 ~ 39
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version28 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 44 | 33 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 221 | 277 |
| HP | 126 | 132 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Damage Boost | 6.32% ~ 7.34% | 3.18% ~ 3.73% |
| Regeneration | 1.95% ~ 2.31% | 1.41% ~ 1.69% |
| Perfect Chance | — | 2.81% ~ 3.3% |
| Defense increase | 1.17% ~ 1.42% | 1.87% ~ 2.22% |
| Double Resist | 1.95% ~ 2.31% | 1.87% ~ 2.22% |
| Status Effect Resist | 4.39% ~ 5.12% | 4.02% ~ 4.69% |
| Weapon Damage Tolerance | — | 4.68% ~ 5.45% |
| Dexterity | 18 ~ 28 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Constitution | 18 ~ 28 | 11 ~ 20 |
| Willpower | 18 ~ 28 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Attack | 10 ~ 19 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Critical Hit | 12 ~ 21 | 20 ~ 30 |
| Accuracy | 21 ~ 31 | 27 ~ 38 |
| Defense | 78 ~ 97 | 156 ~ 186 |
| Evasion | 18 ~ 28 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 114 ~ 138 | 160 ~ 191 |
| Back Defense | 114 ~ 138 | 160 ~ 191 |
| Front Defense | 114 ~ 138 | 160 ~ 191 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 16 ~ 25 | 28 ~ 39 |
| Block | 18 ~ 28 | 15 ~ 24 |
| MP | 47 ~ 61 | 60 ~ 76 |
| HP | 94 ~ 115 | 120 ~ 145 |
| Natural MP Regen | 12 ~ 21 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Natural HP Regen | 23 ~ 33 | 28 ~ 39 |
| Endurance | 1.95% ~ 2.31% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 3
- Sell price
- 581 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +10
At +10: Defense 109, HP 39
3 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Dropped by(281)
- Argo, the Spirit KingLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Guardian Lord NahmaLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Watcher KairaLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Guardian Lord NahmaLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Guardian Lord NahmaLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Executor TamasaLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Executor ArgoLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Executor KairaLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Enraged Guardian Lord NahmaLv 80named
- Enraged Guardian Lord NahmaLv 80named
- Enraged Guardian Lord NahmaLv 80namedworld boss
- Enraged Guardian Lord NahmaLv 80namedworld boss
- Executioner DramosLv 80namedworld boss
- Turncoat DucalLv 80namedworld boss
- Ravager MarakhaLv 80namedworld boss
- Abyss Rusty RotanLv 46eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Krall Search Party CaptainLv 46eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Old Blade RotanLv 46eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Krall Search Party CaptainLv 46eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Swarm ColonyLv 47eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Nagarant BrawlerLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Draconute CaptainLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Nagarant WarriorLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Drakan Strike Force CaptainLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Drakan OfficerLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Rock SpiritLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Drakan SearcherLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Drakan StrikerLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Drakan ChiefLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Old Tree Spirit WarriorLv 49eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
+251 more
Defeat these monsters
Item #210140011 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)