Wisdom Breastplate
UniqueItem Lv 41Requires Lv 30TorsoTorsoArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense346
- HP164
Soul Imprint — 4 of these can be selected
- Damage Boost3.97% ~ 4.64%
- Regeneration1.75% ~ 2.08%
- Perfect Chance3.51% ~ 4.11%
- Defense increase2.34% ~ 2.76%
- Double Resist2.34% ~ 2.76%
- Status Effect Resist5.01% ~ 5.83%
- Weapon Damage Tolerance5.85% ~ 6.8%
- Dexterity8 ~ 16
- Constitution14 ~ 23
- Willpower7 ~ 15
- Attack16 ~ 25
- Critical Hit24 ~ 35
- Accuracy33 ~ 45
- Defense195 ~ 231
- Evasion19 ~ 29
- Critical Damage Defense200 ~ 237
- Back Defense200 ~ 237
- Front Defense200 ~ 237
- Critical Hit Resist35 ~ 47
- Block20 ~ 30
- MP74 ~ 92
- HP150 ~ 180
- Natural MP Regen17 ~ 27
- Natural HP Regen35 ~ 47
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version27 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 50 | 41 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 250 | 346 |
| HP | 143 | 164 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Damage Boost | 7.37% ~ 8.55% | 3.97% ~ 4.64% |
| Regeneration | 2.6% ~ 3.06% | 1.75% ~ 2.08% |
| Perfect Chance | — | 3.51% ~ 4.11% |
| Defense increase | 1.56% ~ 1.86% | 2.34% ~ 2.76% |
| Double Resist | 2.6% ~ 3.06% | 2.34% ~ 2.76% |
| Status Effect Resist | 5.12% ~ 5.96% | 5.01% ~ 5.83% |
| Weapon Damage Tolerance | — | 5.85% ~ 6.8% |
| Dexterity | 20 ~ 30 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Constitution | 20 ~ 30 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Willpower | 20 ~ 30 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Attack | 12 ~ 21 | 16 ~ 25 |
| Critical Hit | 14 ~ 23 | 24 ~ 35 |
| Accuracy | 25 ~ 36 | 33 ~ 45 |
| Defense | 91 ~ 112 | 195 ~ 231 |
| Evasion | 20 ~ 30 | 19 ~ 29 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 133 ~ 160 | 200 ~ 237 |
| Back Defense | 133 ~ 160 | 200 ~ 237 |
| Front Defense | 133 ~ 160 | 200 ~ 237 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 18 ~ 28 | 35 ~ 47 |
| MP | 55 ~ 70 | 74 ~ 92 |
| HP | 109 ~ 132 | 150 ~ 180 |
| Natural MP Regen | 14 ~ 23 | 17 ~ 27 |
| Natural HP Regen | 27 ~ 38 | 35 ~ 47 |
| Endurance | 2.6% ~ 3.06% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Sell price
- 1,162 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Defense 204, HP 73
4 manastone sockets
Choose 4 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Field event(9)
- Jump Jump
- Wraith Evasion
- Mysterious Track
- Hidden Lugi
- Odyle Flight Frenzy
- Goldrin's Treasure
- Defend Shugo Merchants
- Up! Up! Up!
- Not This Tile?
Item #210130077 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)