Argo Breastplate
UniqueItem Lv 66Requires Lv 45TorsoTorsoArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense562
- HP264
Soul Imprint — 4 of these can be selected
- Damage Boost4.59% ~ 5.35%
- Regeneration2.02% ~ 2.39%
- Perfect Chance4.05% ~ 4.73%
- Defense increase2.7% ~ 3.18%
- Double Resist2.7% ~ 3.18%
- Status Effect Resist5.78% ~ 6.72%
- Weapon Damage Tolerance6.75% ~ 7.83%
- Dexterity9 ~ 17
- Constitution16 ~ 25
- Willpower8 ~ 16
- Attack18 ~ 28
- Critical Hit28 ~ 39
- Accuracy38 ~ 51
- Defense225 ~ 266
- Evasion22 ~ 32
- Critical Damage Defense231 ~ 273
- Back Defense231 ~ 273
- Front Defense231 ~ 273
- Critical Hit Resist40 ~ 53
- Block23 ~ 33
- MP86 ~ 106
- HP173 ~ 206
- Natural MP Regen20 ~ 30
- Natural HP Regen40 ~ 53
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version27 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 74 | 66 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 368 | 562 |
| HP | 210 | 264 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Damage Boost | 8.51% ~ 9.86% | 4.59% ~ 5.35% |
| Regeneration | 3% ~ 3.52% | 2.02% ~ 2.39% |
| Perfect Chance | — | 4.05% ~ 4.73% |
| Defense increase | 1.8% ~ 2.14% | 2.7% ~ 3.18% |
| Double Resist | 3% ~ 3.52% | 2.7% ~ 3.18% |
| Status Effect Resist | 5.9% ~ 6.86% | 5.78% ~ 6.72% |
| Weapon Damage Tolerance | — | 6.75% ~ 7.83% |
| Dexterity | 23 ~ 33 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Constitution | 23 ~ 33 | 16 ~ 25 |
| Willpower | 23 ~ 33 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Attack | 14 ~ 23 | 18 ~ 28 |
| Critical Hit | 16 ~ 25 | 28 ~ 39 |
| Accuracy | 29 ~ 40 | 38 ~ 51 |
| Defense | 105 ~ 128 | 225 ~ 266 |
| Evasion | 23 ~ 33 | 22 ~ 32 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 154 ~ 184 | 231 ~ 273 |
| Back Defense | 154 ~ 184 | 231 ~ 273 |
| Front Defense | 154 ~ 184 | 231 ~ 273 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 21 ~ 31 | 40 ~ 53 |
| MP | 63 ~ 79 | 86 ~ 106 |
| HP | 126 ~ 152 | 173 ~ 206 |
| Natural MP Regen | 16 ~ 25 | 20 ~ 30 |
| Natural HP Regen | 32 ~ 44 | 40 ~ 53 |
| Endurance | 3% ~ 3.52% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Sell price
- 7,717 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Defense 330, HP 117
Exceed (breakthrough) to +1
At +1: Defense 33, HP 33, Damage Tolerance 0.5%, HP increase 0.5%
4 manastone sockets
Choose 4 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Dropped by(2)
- Argo, the Spirit KingLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Executor ArgoLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
Defeat these monsters
Item #210130066 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)