Earth Guard
CommonItem Lv 20Requires Lv 20SubHandGuarderWeaponsBind on Pickup
Stats
- Attack46
- Accuracy50
- Critical Hit50
Soul Imprint — 1 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed2.72% ~ 3.2%
- Damage Boost1.56% ~ 1.86%
- Multi-hit Chance2.07% ~ 2.45%
- Weapon Damage Boost2.07% ~ 2.45%
- Status Effect Chance5.52% ~ 6.42%
- Might5 ~ 13
- Precision5 ~ 13
- Attack10 ~ 19
- Critical Hit14 ~ 23
- Critical Attack21 ~ 31
- Back Attack21 ~ 31
- Front Attack21 ~ 31
- Accuracy19 ~ 29
- Block11 ~ 20
- MP44 ~ 58
- HP88 ~ 108
- Vicious StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- PoachSkill · Lv 1
- AnnihilateSkill · Lv 1
- JudgmentSkill · Lv 1
- Debilitating SmashSkill · Lv 1
- PunishmentSkill · Lv 1
- PummelSkill · Lv 1
- Shield SmiteSkill · Lv 1
- Shield RushSkill · Lv 1
- Warding StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- Flash RampageSkill · Lv 1
- DefianceSkill · Lv 1
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1).
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version18 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 22 | 20 |
| Stats | ||
| Attack | 29 | 46 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 3.24% ~ 3.8% | 2.72% ~ 3.2% |
| Damage Boost | 1.29% ~ 1.55% | 1.56% ~ 1.86% |
| Multi-hit Chance | 2.29% ~ 2.7% | 2.07% ~ 2.45% |
| Weapon Damage Boost | 3.51% ~ 4.11% | 2.07% ~ 2.45% |
| Status Effect Chance | 7.02% ~ 8.14% | 5.52% ~ 6.42% |
| Might | 18 ~ 28 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Precision | 18 ~ 28 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Attack | 7 ~ 15 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Critical Hit | 9 ~ 17 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Critical Attack | 12 ~ 21 | 21 ~ 31 |
| Back Attack | 12 ~ 21 | 21 ~ 31 |
| Front Attack | 12 ~ 21 | 21 ~ 31 |
| Accuracy | 16 ~ 25 | 19 ~ 29 |
| Block | 13 ~ 22 | 11 ~ 20 |
| MP | 36 ~ 48 | 44 ~ 58 |
| HP | 72 ~ 90 | 88 ~ 108 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 1
- Sell price
- 111 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Attack 8
1 manastone socket
Choose 1 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Raid reward(1)
- Abyssal Forge: Ludra
Party dungeon(1)
- Party Dungeon
Item #115060040 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)