Forgotten Guard
CommonItem Lv 13Requires Lv 13SubHandGuarderWeaponsBind on Equip
Stats
- Attack29
- Accuracy50
- Critical Hit50
Soul Imprint — 1 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed2.6% ~ 3.06%
- Damage Boost1.49% ~ 1.78%
- Multi-hit Chance1.98% ~ 2.35%
- Weapon Damage Boost1.98% ~ 2.35%
- Status Effect Chance5.28% ~ 6.14%
- Might5 ~ 13
- Precision5 ~ 13
- Attack9 ~ 17
- Critical Hit14 ~ 23
- Critical Attack20 ~ 30
- Back Attack20 ~ 30
- Front Attack20 ~ 30
- Accuracy18 ~ 28
- Block11 ~ 20
- MP42 ~ 55
- HP84 ~ 104
- Vicious StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- PoachSkill · Lv 1
- AnnihilateSkill · Lv 1
- JudgmentSkill · Lv 1
- Debilitating SmashSkill · Lv 1
- PunishmentSkill · Lv 1
- PummelSkill · Lv 1
- Shield SmiteSkill · Lv 1
- Shield RushSkill · Lv 1
- Warding StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- Flash RampageSkill · Lv 1
- DefianceSkill · Lv 1
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1).
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version18 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 15 | 13 |
| Stats | ||
| Attack | 20 | 29 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 2.97% ~ 3.49% | 2.6% ~ 3.06% |
| Damage Boost | 1.18% ~ 1.43% | 1.49% ~ 1.78% |
| Multi-hit Chance | 2.1% ~ 2.49% | 1.98% ~ 2.35% |
| Weapon Damage Boost | 3.21% ~ 3.76% | 1.98% ~ 2.35% |
| Status Effect Chance | 6.43% ~ 7.46% | 5.28% ~ 6.14% |
| Might | 17 ~ 27 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Precision | 17 ~ 27 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Attack | 6 ~ 14 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Critical Hit | 8 ~ 16 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Critical Attack | 11 ~ 20 | 20 ~ 30 |
| Back Attack | 11 ~ 20 | 20 ~ 30 |
| Front Attack | 11 ~ 20 | 20 ~ 30 |
| Accuracy | 14 ~ 23 | 18 ~ 28 |
| Block | 12 ~ 21 | 11 ~ 20 |
| MP | 33 ~ 45 | 42 ~ 55 |
| HP | 66 ~ 83 | 84 ~ 104 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 1
- Sell price
- 69 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Attack 5
1 manastone socket
Choose 1 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Dropped by(137)
- Neikel of the EastLv 45namedworld boss
- Rotten KutarLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Kernon of the WestLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Kusan the Mad GladiatorLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Ritualist GarshimLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Bodyguard TeegantLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Blooming KorinLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Furious SaursusLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Bloodfang PnynLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Heretic LaylaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Black Tentacle LawaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Phantasm KasiaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Centurion DemirosLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Divine AnsasLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Harvest Manager MoshavLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Sentinel K'nashLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Scholar AullaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Forest Warrior AullamuLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Chaser TauloLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Researcher SetramLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Eternal KerubielLv 49eliteVerteron
- Eternal Drana MutantLv 50eliteVerteron
- Hard KalgolemLv 10Verteron
- Gentle PapisLv 10Verteron
- Cantas Valley SkyrayLv 10Verteron
- Stonebeak CrestlichLv 11Verteron
- Red Cap FungieLv 12Verteron
- Splendent ArmadonLv 12Verteron
- Splendent KalgolemLv 12Verteron
- Red Cap FungenLv 12Verteron
+107 more
Defeat these monsters
Item #115060017 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)