Splendent Orichalcum Guard
RareItem Lv 22Requires Lv 16SubHandGuarderWeaponsBind on Equip
Stats
- Attack50
- Accuracy50
- Critical Hit50
Soul Imprint — 2 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed3.78% ~ 4.42%
- Damage Boost2.17% ~ 2.57%
- Multi-hit Chance2.88% ~ 3.38%
- Weapon Damage Boost2.88% ~ 3.38%
- Status Effect Chance7.68% ~ 8.9%
- Might7 ~ 15
- Precision7 ~ 15
- Attack13 ~ 22
- Critical Hit20 ~ 30
- Critical Attack28 ~ 39
- Back Attack28 ~ 39
- Front Attack28 ~ 39
- Accuracy27 ~ 38
- Block16 ~ 25
- MP61 ~ 77
- HP123 ~ 148
- Vicious StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- PoachSkill · Lv 1
- AnnihilateSkill · Lv 1
- JudgmentSkill · Lv 1
- Debilitating SmashSkill · Lv 1
- PunishmentSkill · Lv 1
- PummelSkill · Lv 1
- Shield SmiteSkill · Lv 1
- Shield RushSkill · Lv 1
- Warding StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- Flash RampageSkill · Lv 1
- DefianceSkill · Lv 1
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1).
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version19 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 30 | 22 |
| Stats | ||
| Attack | 39 | 50 |
| PvE Damage Boost | 5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 4.05% ~ 4.73% | 3.78% ~ 4.42% |
| Damage Boost | 1.62% ~ 1.93% | 2.17% ~ 2.57% |
| Multi-hit Chance | 2.87% ~ 3.37% | 2.88% ~ 3.38% |
| Weapon Damage Boost | 4.39% ~ 5.12% | 2.88% ~ 3.38% |
| Status Effect Chance | 8.77% ~ 10.16% | 7.68% ~ 8.9% |
| Might | 23 ~ 33 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Precision | 23 ~ 33 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Attack | 9 ~ 17 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Critical Hit | 11 ~ 20 | 20 ~ 30 |
| Critical Attack | 15 ~ 24 | 28 ~ 39 |
| Back Attack | 15 ~ 24 | 28 ~ 39 |
| Front Attack | 15 ~ 24 | 28 ~ 39 |
| Accuracy | 20 ~ 30 | 27 ~ 38 |
| Block | 17 ~ 27 | 16 ~ 25 |
| MP | 45 ~ 59 | 61 ~ 77 |
| HP | 90 ~ 111 | 123 ~ 148 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 2
- Faction
- Elyos
- Sell price
- 254 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Attack 9
2 manastone sockets
Choose 2 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe
Blacksmithing · Lv 525% chance to craft an upgraded (Combo) version instead.
Used in Crafting
1 recipeHow to Obtain
Item #115050014 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)