Luminous Guard
RareItem Lv 25Requires Lv 25SubHandGuarderWeaponsBind on Equip
Stats
- Attack58
- Accuracy50
- Critical Hit50
Soul Imprint — 2 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed3.78% ~ 4.42%
- Damage Boost2.17% ~ 2.57%
- Multi-hit Chance2.88% ~ 3.38%
- Weapon Damage Boost2.88% ~ 3.38%
- Status Effect Chance7.68% ~ 8.9%
- Might7 ~ 15
- Precision7 ~ 15
- Attack13 ~ 22
- Critical Hit20 ~ 30
- Critical Attack28 ~ 39
- Back Attack28 ~ 39
- Front Attack28 ~ 39
- Accuracy27 ~ 38
- Block16 ~ 25
- MP61 ~ 77
- HP123 ~ 148
- Vicious StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- PoachSkill · Lv 1
- AnnihilateSkill · Lv 1
- JudgmentSkill · Lv 1
- Debilitating SmashSkill · Lv 1
- PunishmentSkill · Lv 1
- PummelSkill · Lv 1
- Shield SmiteSkill · Lv 1
- Shield RushSkill · Lv 1
- Warding StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- Flash RampageSkill · Lv 1
- DefianceSkill · Lv 1
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1).
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version18 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 33 | 25 |
| Stats | ||
| Attack | 43 | 58 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 4.21% ~ 4.91% | 3.78% ~ 4.42% |
| Damage Boost | 1.68% ~ 2% | 2.17% ~ 2.57% |
| Multi-hit Chance | 2.99% ~ 3.51% | 2.88% ~ 3.38% |
| Weapon Damage Boost | 4.57% ~ 5.33% | 2.88% ~ 3.38% |
| Status Effect Chance | 9.14% ~ 10.58% | 7.68% ~ 8.9% |
| Might | 24 ~ 35 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Precision | 24 ~ 35 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Attack | 9 ~ 17 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Critical Hit | 12 ~ 21 | 20 ~ 30 |
| Critical Attack | 15 ~ 24 | 28 ~ 39 |
| Back Attack | 15 ~ 24 | 28 ~ 39 |
| Front Attack | 15 ~ 24 | 28 ~ 39 |
| Accuracy | 21 ~ 31 | 27 ~ 38 |
| Block | 17 ~ 27 | 16 ~ 25 |
| MP | 46 ~ 60 | 61 ~ 77 |
| HP | 93 ~ 114 | 123 ~ 148 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 2
- Sell price
- 311 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Attack 10
2 manastone sockets
Choose 2 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Dropped by(170)
- Melted DanarLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Black Warrior AedLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Faithful RajitLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Berserker VargorLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Predator GarsanLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Blood Warrior LannarLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Deceiver TridLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Blue Wave KelpinaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- High Overseer NutahLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Advisor ResanaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Special Operations Leader LinxLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Desecrator NewboldLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Specter Archon AxiosLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Addicted HardirunLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Executioner BarthienLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Drakan Battalion Weapon GurutaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Veteran ShujakanLv 45namedworld boss
- Visionary KarukaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Dark Shadow VishwadaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Sharp ShylakLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- KerubielLv 49eliteAltgard
- Drana MutantLv 50eliteAltgard
- Blades SearcherLv 34Altgard
- Blades WarmageLv 34Altgard
- Blades MessengerLv 34Altgard
- Mutated Blades GuardianLv 34Altgard
- Marauder BrawlerLv 34Altgard
- Soulless Archon TemplarLv 34Altgard
- Soulless Archon WarriorLv 34Altgard
- Ferocious Cadaver CleanerLv 34Altgard
+140 more
Defeat these monsters
Item #115050010 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)