Chaos Guard
RareItem Lv 20Requires Lv 20SubHandGuarderWeaponsBind on Equip
Stats
- Attack46
- Accuracy50
- Critical Hit50
Soul Imprint — 2 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed3.62% ~ 4.23%
- Damage Boost2.08% ~ 2.46%
- Multi-hit Chance2.76% ~ 3.24%
- Weapon Damage Boost2.76% ~ 3.24%
- Status Effect Chance7.36% ~ 8.53%
- Might7 ~ 15
- Precision7 ~ 15
- Attack12 ~ 21
- Critical Hit19 ~ 29
- Critical Attack27 ~ 38
- Back Attack27 ~ 38
- Front Attack27 ~ 38
- Accuracy26 ~ 37
- Block15 ~ 24
- MP58 ~ 74
- HP118 ~ 143
- Vicious StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- PoachSkill · Lv 1
- AnnihilateSkill · Lv 1
- JudgmentSkill · Lv 1
- Debilitating SmashSkill · Lv 1
- PunishmentSkill · Lv 1
- PummelSkill · Lv 1
- Shield SmiteSkill · Lv 1
- Shield RushSkill · Lv 1
- Warding StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- Flash RampageSkill · Lv 1
- DefianceSkill · Lv 1
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1).
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version18 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 28 | 20 |
| Stats | ||
| Attack | 36 | 46 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 4.05% ~ 4.73% | 3.62% ~ 4.23% |
| Damage Boost | 1.62% ~ 1.93% | 2.08% ~ 2.46% |
| Multi-hit Chance | 2.87% ~ 3.37% | 2.76% ~ 3.24% |
| Weapon Damage Boost | 4.39% ~ 5.12% | 2.76% ~ 3.24% |
| Status Effect Chance | 8.77% ~ 10.16% | 7.36% ~ 8.53% |
| Might | 23 ~ 33 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Precision | 23 ~ 33 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Attack | 9 ~ 17 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Critical Hit | 11 ~ 20 | 19 ~ 29 |
| Critical Attack | 15 ~ 24 | 27 ~ 38 |
| Back Attack | 15 ~ 24 | 27 ~ 38 |
| Front Attack | 15 ~ 24 | 27 ~ 38 |
| Accuracy | 20 ~ 30 | 26 ~ 37 |
| Block | 17 ~ 27 | 15 ~ 24 |
| MP | 45 ~ 59 | 58 ~ 74 |
| HP | 90 ~ 111 | 118 ~ 143 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 2
- Sell price
- 222 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Attack 8
2 manastone sockets
Choose 2 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Dropped by(146)
- Melted DanarLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Black Warrior AedLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Faithful RajitLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Berserker VargorLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Predator GarsanLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Blood Warrior LannarLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Deceiver TridLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Blue Wave KelpinaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- High Overseer NutahLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Advisor ResanaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Special Operations Leader LinxLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Desecrator NewboldLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Specter Archon AxiosLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Addicted HardirunLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Executioner BarthienLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Drakan Battalion Weapon GurutaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Veteran ShujakanLv 45namedworld boss
- Visionary KarukaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Dark Shadow VishwadaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Sharp ShylakLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- KerubielLv 49eliteAltgard
- Drana MutantLv 50eliteAltgard
- Faded PapisLv 24Altgard
- Soulless NornirLv 24Altgard
- Corrupted Nornir SoulLv 24Altgard
- Daeva Renegade FossaLv 24Altgard
- Ancient Uruthumheim RevenantLv 24Altgard
- Ruins Marauder SpiderLv 24Altgard
- Blades KarnifLv 24Altgard
- Blades TrackerLv 24Altgard
+116 more
Defeat these monsters
Item #115050009 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)