Pact-Bound Guard
EpicItem Lv 43Requires Lv 40SubHandGuarderWeaponsBind on Pickup
Stats
- Attack101
- Accuracy50
- Critical Hit50
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed5.32% ~ 6.19%
- Damage Boost3.05% ~ 3.58%
- Multi-hit Chance4.05% ~ 4.73%
- Weapon Damage Boost4.05% ~ 4.73%
- Status Effect Chance10.8% ~ 12.49%
- Might10 ~ 19
- Precision10 ~ 19
- Attack19 ~ 29
- Critical Hit29 ~ 40
- Critical Attack41 ~ 54
- Back Attack41 ~ 54
- Front Attack41 ~ 54
- Accuracy38 ~ 51
- Block22 ~ 32
- MP86 ~ 106
- HP173 ~ 206
- Vicious StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- PoachSkill · Lv 1
- AnnihilateSkill · Lv 1
- JudgmentSkill · Lv 1
- Debilitating SmashSkill · Lv 1
- PunishmentSkill · Lv 1
- PummelSkill · Lv 1
- Shield SmiteSkill · Lv 1
- Shield RushSkill · Lv 1
- Warding StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- Flash RampageSkill · Lv 1
- DefianceSkill · Lv 1
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1).
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version18 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 54 | 43 |
| Stats | ||
| Attack | 69 | 101 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 5.67% ~ 6.59% | 5.32% ~ 6.19% |
| Damage Boost | 2.26% ~ 2.67% | 3.05% ~ 3.58% |
| Multi-hit Chance | 4.02% ~ 4.69% | 4.05% ~ 4.73% |
| Weapon Damage Boost | 6.14% ~ 7.13% | 4.05% ~ 4.73% |
| Status Effect Chance | 12.28% ~ 14.19% | 10.8% ~ 12.49% |
| Might | 33 ~ 45 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Precision | 33 ~ 45 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Attack | 13 ~ 22 | 19 ~ 29 |
| Critical Hit | 15 ~ 24 | 29 ~ 40 |
| Critical Attack | 21 ~ 31 | 41 ~ 54 |
| Back Attack | 21 ~ 31 | 41 ~ 54 |
| Front Attack | 21 ~ 31 | 41 ~ 54 |
| Accuracy | 28 ~ 39 | 38 ~ 51 |
| Block | 24 ~ 35 | 22 ~ 32 |
| MP | 63 ~ 79 | 86 ~ 106 |
| HP | 126 ~ 152 | 173 ~ 206 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 3
- Godstone sockets
- 1
- Sell price
- 1,714 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +10
At +10: Attack 35
3 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
The extracted client data lists no acquisition route for this item.
Item #115040071 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)