Defender Guard
EpicItem Lv 23Requires Lv 20SubHandGuarderWeaponsBind on Pickup
Stats
- Attack53
- Accuracy50
- Critical Hit50
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed4.53% ~ 5.28%
- Damage Boost2.6% ~ 3.06%
- Multi-hit Chance3.45% ~ 4.04%
- Weapon Damage Boost3.45% ~ 4.04%
- Status Effect Chance9.2% ~ 10.65%
- Might9 ~ 17
- Precision9 ~ 17
- Attack16 ~ 25
- Critical Hit24 ~ 35
- Critical Attack34 ~ 46
- Back Attack34 ~ 46
- Front Attack34 ~ 46
- Accuracy33 ~ 45
- Block19 ~ 29
- MP73 ~ 91
- HP148 ~ 177
- Vicious StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- PoachSkill · Lv 1
- AnnihilateSkill · Lv 1
- JudgmentSkill · Lv 1
- Debilitating SmashSkill · Lv 1
- PunishmentSkill · Lv 1
- PummelSkill · Lv 1
- Shield SmiteSkill · Lv 1
- Shield RushSkill · Lv 1
- Warding StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- Flash RampageSkill · Lv 1
- DefianceSkill · Lv 1
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1).
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version18 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 34 | 23 |
| Stats | ||
| Attack | 44 | 53 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 4.86% ~ 5.66% | 4.53% ~ 5.28% |
| Damage Boost | 1.94% ~ 2.3% | 2.6% ~ 3.06% |
| Multi-hit Chance | 3.44% ~ 4.03% | 3.45% ~ 4.04% |
| Weapon Damage Boost | 5.26% ~ 6.12% | 3.45% ~ 4.04% |
| Status Effect Chance | 10.53% ~ 12.18% | 9.2% ~ 10.65% |
| Might | 28 ~ 39 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Precision | 28 ~ 39 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Attack | 11 ~ 20 | 16 ~ 25 |
| Critical Hit | 13 ~ 22 | 24 ~ 35 |
| Critical Attack | 18 ~ 28 | 34 ~ 46 |
| Back Attack | 18 ~ 28 | 34 ~ 46 |
| Front Attack | 18 ~ 28 | 34 ~ 46 |
| Accuracy | 24 ~ 35 | 33 ~ 45 |
| Block | 20 ~ 30 | 19 ~ 29 |
| MP | 54 ~ 69 | 73 ~ 91 |
| HP | 108 ~ 131 | 148 ~ 177 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 3
- Godstone sockets
- 1
- Sell price
- 443 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +10
At +10: Attack 19
3 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
The extracted client data lists no acquisition route for this item.
Item #115040065 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)