Black Claw Guard
EpicItem Lv 45Requires Lv 45SubHandGuarderWeaponsBind on Pickup
Stats
- Attack132
- Accuracy50
- Critical Hit50
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed5.91% ~ 6.87%
- Damage Boost3.39% ~ 3.97%
- Multi-hit Chance4.5% ~ 5.25%
- Weapon Damage Boost4.5% ~ 5.25%
- Status Effect Chance12% ~ 13.87%
- Might12 ~ 21
- Precision12 ~ 21
- Attack21 ~ 31
- Critical Hit32 ~ 44
- Critical Attack45 ~ 59
- Back Attack45 ~ 59
- Front Attack45 ~ 59
- Accuracy43 ~ 56
- Block25 ~ 36
- MP96 ~ 117
- HP193 ~ 229
- Vicious StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- PoachSkill · Lv 1
- AnnihilateSkill · Lv 1
- JudgmentSkill · Lv 1
- Debilitating SmashSkill · Lv 1
- PunishmentSkill · Lv 1
- PummelSkill · Lv 1
- Shield SmiteSkill · Lv 1
- Shield RushSkill · Lv 1
- Warding StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- Flash RampageSkill · Lv 1
- DefianceSkill · Lv 1
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1).
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version17 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 67 | 45 |
| Stats | ||
| Attack | 85 | 132 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 6.07% ~ 7.05% | 5.91% ~ 6.87% |
| Damage Boost | 2.43% ~ 2.86% | 3.39% ~ 3.97% |
| Multi-hit Chance | 4.3% ~ 5.02% | 4.5% ~ 5.25% |
| Weapon Damage Boost | 6.58% ~ 7.64% | 4.5% ~ 5.25% |
| Status Effect Chance | 13.16% ~ 15.2% | 12% ~ 13.87% |
| Might | 36 ~ 48 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Precision | 36 ~ 48 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Attack | 14 ~ 23 | 21 ~ 31 |
| Critical Hit | 16 ~ 25 | 32 ~ 44 |
| Critical Attack | 22 ~ 32 | 45 ~ 59 |
| Back Attack | 22 ~ 32 | 45 ~ 59 |
| Front Attack | 22 ~ 32 | 45 ~ 59 |
| Accuracy | 30 ~ 42 | 43 ~ 56 |
| MP | 67 ~ 84 | 96 ~ 117 |
| HP | 135 ~ 162 | 193 ~ 229 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 3
- Godstone sockets
- 1
- Sell price
- 4,129 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +10
At +10: Attack 37
3 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Raid reward(1)
- Abyssal Forge: Ludra
Party dungeon(1)
- Party Dungeon
Item #115040048 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)