Turbulence Guard
EpicItem Lv 43Requires Lv 45SubHandGuarderWeaponsBind on Pickup
Stats
- Attack113
- Accuracy50
- Critical Hit50
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed5.51% ~ 6.41%
- Damage Boost3.16% ~ 3.7%
- Multi-hit Chance4.2% ~ 4.9%
- Weapon Damage Boost4.2% ~ 4.9%
- Status Effect Chance11.2% ~ 12.95%
- Might11 ~ 20
- Precision11 ~ 20
- Attack20 ~ 30
- Critical Hit30 ~ 42
- Critical Attack42 ~ 55
- Back Attack42 ~ 55
- Front Attack42 ~ 55
- Accuracy40 ~ 53
- Block23 ~ 33
- MP89 ~ 109
- HP180 ~ 214
- Vicious StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- PoachSkill · Lv 1
- AnnihilateSkill · Lv 1
- JudgmentSkill · Lv 1
- Debilitating SmashSkill · Lv 1
- PunishmentSkill · Lv 1
- PummelSkill · Lv 1
- Shield SmiteSkill · Lv 1
- Shield RushSkill · Lv 1
- Warding StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- Flash RampageSkill · Lv 1
- DefianceSkill · Lv 1
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1).
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version18 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 59 | 43 |
| Stats | ||
| Attack | 75 | 113 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 5.87% ~ 6.82% | 5.51% ~ 6.41% |
| Damage Boost | 2.34% ~ 2.76% | 3.16% ~ 3.7% |
| Multi-hit Chance | 4.16% ~ 4.85% | 4.2% ~ 4.9% |
| Weapon Damage Boost | 6.36% ~ 7.38% | 4.2% ~ 4.9% |
| Status Effect Chance | 12.72% ~ 14.7% | 11.2% ~ 12.95% |
| Might | 34 ~ 46 | 11 ~ 20 |
| Precision | 34 ~ 46 | 11 ~ 20 |
| Attack | 14 ~ 23 | 20 ~ 30 |
| Critical Hit | 16 ~ 25 | 30 ~ 42 |
| Critical Attack | 21 ~ 31 | 42 ~ 55 |
| Back Attack | 21 ~ 31 | 42 ~ 55 |
| Front Attack | 21 ~ 31 | 42 ~ 55 |
| Accuracy | 29 ~ 40 | 40 ~ 53 |
| Block | 25 ~ 36 | 23 ~ 33 |
| MP | 65 ~ 82 | 89 ~ 109 |
| HP | 130 ~ 157 | 180 ~ 214 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 3
- Godstone sockets
- 1
- Sell price
- 2,403 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +10
At +10: Attack 35
3 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
From the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09). The Global client lists no acquisition data for this item as of 2026-09-19.
Dropped by(1)
- Eternal LudraLv 76namedAbyssal Forge: Ludra
Defeat these monsters
Item #115040027 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)