Destruction Guard
EpicItem Lv 33Requires Lv 30SubHandGuarderWeaponsBind on Equip
Stats
- Attack77
- Accuracy50
- Critical Hit50
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed4.92% ~ 5.73%
- Damage Boost2.83% ~ 3.32%
- Multi-hit Chance3.75% ~ 4.38%
- Weapon Damage Boost3.75% ~ 4.38%
- Status Effect Chance10% ~ 11.57%
- Might10 ~ 19
- Precision10 ~ 19
- Attack18 ~ 28
- Critical Hit27 ~ 38
- Critical Attack38 ~ 51
- Back Attack38 ~ 51
- Front Attack38 ~ 51
- Accuracy36 ~ 48
- Block21 ~ 31
- MP80 ~ 99
- HP161 ~ 192
- Vicious StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- PoachSkill · Lv 1
- AnnihilateSkill · Lv 1
- JudgmentSkill · Lv 1
- Debilitating SmashSkill · Lv 1
- PunishmentSkill · Lv 1
- PummelSkill · Lv 1
- Shield SmiteSkill · Lv 1
- Shield RushSkill · Lv 1
- Warding StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- Flash RampageSkill · Lv 1
- DefianceSkill · Lv 1
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1).
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version18 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 44 | 33 |
| Stats | ||
| Attack | 56 | 77 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 5.26% ~ 6.12% | 4.92% ~ 5.73% |
| Damage Boost | 2.1% ~ 2.49% | 2.83% ~ 3.32% |
| Multi-hit Chance | 3.73% ~ 4.36% | 3.75% ~ 4.38% |
| Weapon Damage Boost | 5.7% ~ 6.63% | 3.75% ~ 4.38% |
| Status Effect Chance | 11.4% ~ 13.18% | 10% ~ 11.57% |
| Might | 31 ~ 43 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Precision | 31 ~ 43 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Attack | 12 ~ 21 | 18 ~ 28 |
| Critical Hit | 14 ~ 23 | 27 ~ 38 |
| Critical Attack | 19 ~ 29 | 38 ~ 51 |
| Back Attack | 19 ~ 29 | 38 ~ 51 |
| Front Attack | 19 ~ 29 | 38 ~ 51 |
| Accuracy | 26 ~ 37 | 36 ~ 48 |
| Block | 22 ~ 32 | 21 ~ 31 |
| MP | 58 ~ 74 | 80 ~ 99 |
| HP | 117 ~ 142 | 161 ~ 192 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 3
- Godstone sockets
- 1
- Sell price
- 871 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +10
At +10: Attack 27
3 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Dropped by(62)
- Melted DanarLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Black Warrior AedLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Faithful RajitLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Berserker VargorLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Predator GarsanLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Blood Warrior LannarLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Deceiver TridLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Blue Wave KelpinaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- High Overseer NutahLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Advisor ResanaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Special Operations Leader LinxLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Desecrator NewboldLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Specter Archon AxiosLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Addicted HardirunLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Executioner BarthienLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Drakan Battalion Weapon GurutaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Veteran ShujakanLv 45namedworld boss
- Visionary KarukaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Dark Shadow VishwadaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Sharp ShylakLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- KerubielLv 49eliteAltgard
- Drana MutantLv 50eliteAltgard
- Unstable GraviLv 46Altgard
- Unstable FairyLv 46Altgard
- Faded Odyle SpiritLv 46Altgard
- Unstable RafflesiaLv 46Altgard
- Unstable KailinLv 46Altgard
- Unstable Young KailinLv 46Altgard
- Unstable Intermediate Water SpiritLv 46Altgard
- Unstable Superior Water SpiritLv 46Altgard
+32 more
Defeat these monsters
Item #115040008 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)