Splendent Ebony Dragon Lord Guard
UniqueItem Lv 102Requires Lv 45SubHandGuarderWeaponsBind on Equip
Stats
- Attack242
- Accuracy50
- Critical Hit50
Soul Imprint — 5 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed8.74% ~ 10.12%
- Damage Boost5.03% ~ 5.85%
- Multi-hit Chance6.66% ~ 7.73%
- Weapon Damage Boost6.66% ~ 7.73%
- Status Effect Chance17.76% ~ 20.49%
- Might17 ~ 27
- Precision17 ~ 27
- Attack31 ~ 43
- Critical Hit47 ~ 61
- Critical Attack66 ~ 83
- Back Attack66 ~ 83
- Front Attack66 ~ 83
- Accuracy63 ~ 79
- Block38 ~ 51
- MP142 ~ 170
- HP285 ~ 335
- Vicious StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- PoachSkill · Lv 1
- AnnihilateSkill · Lv 1
- JudgmentSkill · Lv 1
- Debilitating SmashSkill · Lv 1
- PunishmentSkill · Lv 1
- PummelSkill · Lv 1
- Shield SmiteSkill · Lv 1
- Shield RushSkill · Lv 1
- Warding StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- Flash RampageSkill · Lv 1
- DefianceSkill · Lv 1
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1).
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version19 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 92 | 102 |
| Stats | ||
| Attack | 116 | 242 |
| PvE Damage Boost | 5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 7.79% ~ 9.03% | 8.74% ~ 10.12% |
| Damage Boost | 3.11% ~ 3.65% | 5.03% ~ 5.85% |
| Multi-hit Chance | 5.51% ~ 6.41% | 6.66% ~ 7.73% |
| Weapon Damage Boost | 8.45% ~ 9.79% | 6.66% ~ 7.73% |
| Status Effect Chance | 16.89% ~ 19.49% | 17.76% ~ 20.49% |
| Might | 45 ~ 59 | 17 ~ 27 |
| Precision | 45 ~ 59 | 17 ~ 27 |
| Attack | 18 ~ 28 | 31 ~ 43 |
| Critical Hit | 22 ~ 32 | 47 ~ 61 |
| Critical Attack | 29 ~ 40 | 66 ~ 83 |
| Back Attack | 29 ~ 40 | 66 ~ 83 |
| Front Attack | 29 ~ 40 | 66 ~ 83 |
| Accuracy | 39 ~ 52 | 63 ~ 79 |
| Block | 32 ~ 44 | 38 ~ 51 |
| MP | 86 ~ 106 | 142 ~ 170 |
| HP | 173 ~ 206 | 285 ~ 335 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Godstone sockets
- 1
- Faction
- Asmodians
- Sell price
- 179,393 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Attack 125
Exceed (breakthrough) to +5
At +5: Attack 84, Damage Boost 5%
4 manastone sockets
Choose 5 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe — Korea/Taiwan
Blacksmithing · Lv 90Korea/Taiwan recipe (client v110, 2026-09-09). Not craftable in the Global client as of 2026-09-19.
Combo proc of Ebony Dragon Lord Guard: a 25% chance to get this item each time that one is crafted, from:
How to Obtain
Item #115030046 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)