Splendent Dark Dragon Lord Guard
UniqueItem Lv 86Requires Lv 45SubHandGuarderWeaponsBind on Equip
Stats
- Attack204
- Accuracy50
- Critical Hit50
Soul Imprint — 5 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed8.03% ~ 9.3%
- Damage Boost4.62% ~ 5.38%
- Multi-hit Chance6.12% ~ 7.11%
- Weapon Damage Boost6.12% ~ 7.11%
- Status Effect Chance16.32% ~ 18.84%
- Might16 ~ 25
- Precision16 ~ 25
- Attack28 ~ 39
- Critical Hit43 ~ 56
- Critical Attack61 ~ 77
- Back Attack61 ~ 77
- Front Attack61 ~ 77
- Accuracy58 ~ 74
- Block35 ~ 47
- MP130 ~ 157
- HP262 ~ 308
- Vicious StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- PoachSkill · Lv 1
- AnnihilateSkill · Lv 1
- JudgmentSkill · Lv 1
- Debilitating SmashSkill · Lv 1
- PunishmentSkill · Lv 1
- PummelSkill · Lv 1
- Shield SmiteSkill · Lv 1
- Shield RushSkill · Lv 1
- Warding StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- Flash RampageSkill · Lv 1
- DefianceSkill · Lv 1
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1).
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version19 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 84 | 86 |
| Stats | ||
| Attack | 106 | 204 |
| PvE Damage Boost | 5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 7.56% ~ 8.76% | 8.03% ~ 9.3% |
| Damage Boost | 3.02% ~ 3.54% | 4.62% ~ 5.38% |
| Multi-hit Chance | 5.35% ~ 6.22% | 6.12% ~ 7.11% |
| Weapon Damage Boost | 8.19% ~ 9.49% | 6.12% ~ 7.11% |
| Status Effect Chance | 16.38% ~ 18.91% | 16.32% ~ 18.84% |
| Might | 44 ~ 58 | 16 ~ 25 |
| Precision | 44 ~ 58 | 16 ~ 25 |
| Attack | 18 ~ 28 | 28 ~ 39 |
| Critical Hit | 21 ~ 31 | 43 ~ 56 |
| Critical Attack | 28 ~ 39 | 61 ~ 77 |
| Back Attack | 28 ~ 39 | 61 ~ 77 |
| Front Attack | 28 ~ 39 | 61 ~ 77 |
| Accuracy | 38 ~ 51 | 58 ~ 74 |
| Block | 31 ~ 43 | 35 ~ 47 |
| MP | 84 ~ 104 | 130 ~ 157 |
| HP | 168 ~ 200 | 262 ~ 308 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Godstone sockets
- 1
- Faction
- Asmodians
- Sell price
- 104,408 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Attack 106
Exceed (breakthrough) to +5
At +5: Attack 71, Damage Boost 5%
4 manastone sockets
Choose 5 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe — Korea/Taiwan
Blacksmithing · Lv 75Korea/Taiwan recipe (client v110, 2026-09-09). Not craftable in the Global client as of 2026-09-19.
Combo proc of Dark Dragon Lord Guard: a 25% chance to get this item each time that one is crafted, from:
How to Obtain
Item #115030022 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)