Splendent Star Dragon Lord Guard
UniqueItem Lv 70Requires Lv 45SubHandGuarderWeaponsBind on Equip
Stats
- Attack166
- Accuracy50
- Critical Hit50
Soul Imprint — 5 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed7.32% ~ 8.49%
- Damage Boost4.21% ~ 4.91%
- Multi-hit Chance5.58% ~ 6.49%
- Weapon Damage Boost5.58% ~ 6.49%
- Status Effect Chance14.88% ~ 17.18%
- Might14 ~ 23
- Precision14 ~ 23
- Attack26 ~ 37
- Critical Hit39 ~ 52
- Critical Attack55 ~ 70
- Back Attack55 ~ 70
- Front Attack55 ~ 70
- Accuracy53 ~ 68
- Block32 ~ 44
- MP119 ~ 144
- HP239 ~ 282
- Vicious StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- PoachSkill · Lv 1
- AnnihilateSkill · Lv 1
- JudgmentSkill · Lv 1
- Debilitating SmashSkill · Lv 1
- PunishmentSkill · Lv 1
- PummelSkill · Lv 1
- Shield SmiteSkill · Lv 1
- Shield RushSkill · Lv 1
- Warding StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- Flash RampageSkill · Lv 1
- DefianceSkill · Lv 1
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1).
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version19 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 76 | 70 |
| Stats | ||
| Attack | 96 | 166 |
| PvE Damage Boost | 5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 7.08% ~ 8.21% | 7.32% ~ 8.49% |
| Damage Boost | 2.83% ~ 3.32% | 4.21% ~ 4.91% |
| Multi-hit Chance | 5.01% ~ 5.83% | 5.58% ~ 6.49% |
| Weapon Damage Boost | 7.68% ~ 8.9% | 5.58% ~ 6.49% |
| Status Effect Chance | 15.35% ~ 17.72% | 14.88% ~ 17.18% |
| Might | 41 ~ 54 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Precision | 41 ~ 54 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Attack | 16 ~ 25 | 26 ~ 37 |
| Critical Hit | 20 ~ 30 | 39 ~ 52 |
| Critical Attack | 27 ~ 38 | 55 ~ 70 |
| Back Attack | 27 ~ 38 | 55 ~ 70 |
| Front Attack | 27 ~ 38 | 55 ~ 70 |
| Accuracy | 36 ~ 48 | 53 ~ 68 |
| Block | 29 ~ 40 | 32 ~ 44 |
| MP | 78 ~ 97 | 119 ~ 144 |
| HP | 157 ~ 188 | 239 ~ 282 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Godstone sockets
- 1
- Faction
- Asmodians
- Sell price
- 60,767 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Attack 86
Exceed (breakthrough) to +3
At +3: Attack 35, Damage Boost 3%
4 manastone sockets
Choose 5 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe
Blacksmithing · Lv 60Wrathful Mind× 10
25% chance to craft an upgraded (Combo) version instead.
How to Obtain
Item #115030021 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)