Holy Spirit Guard
UniqueItem Lv 41Requires Lv 35SubHandGuarderWeaponsBind on Equip
Stats
- Attack96
- Accuracy50
- Critical Hit50
Soul Imprint — 4 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed6.14% ~ 7.13%
- Damage Boost3.53% ~ 4.13%
- Multi-hit Chance4.68% ~ 5.45%
- Weapon Damage Boost4.68% ~ 5.45%
- Status Effect Chance12.48% ~ 14.42%
- Might12 ~ 21
- Precision12 ~ 21
- Attack21 ~ 31
- Critical Hit33 ~ 45
- Critical Attack46 ~ 60
- Back Attack46 ~ 60
- Front Attack46 ~ 60
- Accuracy44 ~ 58
- Block27 ~ 38
- MP99 ~ 121
- HP200 ~ 237
- Vicious StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- PoachSkill · Lv 1
- AnnihilateSkill · Lv 1
- JudgmentSkill · Lv 1
- Debilitating SmashSkill · Lv 1
- PunishmentSkill · Lv 1
- PummelSkill · Lv 1
- Shield SmiteSkill · Lv 1
- Shield RushSkill · Lv 1
- Warding StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- Flash RampageSkill · Lv 1
- DefianceSkill · Lv 1
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1).
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version18 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 55 | 41 |
| Stats | ||
| Attack | 70 | 96 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 6.37% ~ 7.4% | 6.14% ~ 7.13% |
| Damage Boost | 2.55% ~ 3% | 3.53% ~ 4.13% |
| Multi-hit Chance | 4.51% ~ 5.26% | 4.68% ~ 5.45% |
| Weapon Damage Boost | 6.91% ~ 8.02% | 4.68% ~ 5.45% |
| Status Effect Chance | 13.82% ~ 15.96% | 12.48% ~ 14.42% |
| Might | 37 ~ 50 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Precision | 37 ~ 50 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Attack | 15 ~ 24 | 21 ~ 31 |
| Critical Hit | 18 ~ 28 | 33 ~ 45 |
| Critical Attack | 24 ~ 35 | 46 ~ 60 |
| Back Attack | 24 ~ 35 | 46 ~ 60 |
| Front Attack | 24 ~ 35 | 46 ~ 60 |
| Accuracy | 32 ~ 44 | 44 ~ 58 |
| Block | 26 ~ 37 | 27 ~ 38 |
| MP | 70 ~ 88 | 99 ~ 121 |
| HP | 141 ~ 169 | 200 ~ 237 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Godstone sockets
- 1
- Sell price
- 2,443 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Attack 50
4 manastone sockets
Choose 4 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Dropped by(73)
- Neikel of the EastLv 45namedworld boss
- Rotten KutarLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Kernon of the WestLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Kusan the Mad GladiatorLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Ritualist GarshimLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Bodyguard TeegantLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Blooming KorinLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Furious SaursusLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Bloodfang PnynLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Heretic LaylaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Black Tentacle LawaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Phantasm KasiaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Centurion DemirosLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Divine AnsasLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Harvest Manager MoshavLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Sentinel K'nashLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Scholar AullaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Forest Warrior AullamuLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Chaser TauloLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Researcher SetramLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Eternal KerubielLv 49eliteVerteron
- Eternal Drana MutantLv 50eliteVerteron
- Confused UrsusLv 45Verteron
- Wandering Dark SpiritLv 45Verteron
- Wandering Water SpiritLv 45Verteron
- Garden GuardianLv 45Verteron
- Hellfire SpiritLv 45Verteron
- Torrent SpiritLv 45Verteron
- Brisk SpiritLv 45Verteron
- Peculiar Rock SpiritLv 45Verteron
+43 more
Defeat these monsters
Item #115030003 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)