Earth Staff
CommonItem Lv 20Requires Lv 20MainHandStaffWeaponsBind on Pickup
Stats
- Min Attack91
- Max Attack125
- Accuracy75
- Critical Hit100
- Block125
- Parry Damage Reduction Rate18%
- Parry Damage Reduction Amount100,000
Soul Imprint — 1 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed3.49% ~ 4.08%
- Damage Boost1.95% ~ 2.31%
- Multi-hit Chance2.58% ~ 3.04%
- Weapon Damage Boost2.58% ~ 3.04%
- Status Effect Chance6.9% ~ 8.01%
- Might6 ~ 14
- Precision6 ~ 14
- Attack12 ~ 21
- Critical Hit18 ~ 28
- Critical Attack26 ~ 37
- Back Attack26 ~ 37
- Front Attack26 ~ 37
- Accuracy24 ~ 35
- Block14 ~ 23
- MP55 ~ 70
- HP110 ~ 134
- OnslaughtSkill · Lv 1
- Rushing SmashSkill · Lv 1
- Wave BlowSkill · Lv 1
- Heat Wave BlowSkill · Lv 1
- Dark CrushSkill · Lv 1
- Spinning StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- Incandescent BlowSkill · Lv 1
- Impactful CrushSkill · Lv 1
- Tremor CrushSkill · Lv 1
- RecuperationSkill · Lv 1
- Gust RampageSkill · Lv 1
- DefianceSkill · Lv 1
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1).
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version19 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 22 | 20 |
| Stats | ||
| Min Attack | 92 | 91 |
| Max Attack | 127 | 125 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 4.32% ~ 5.04% | 3.49% ~ 4.08% |
| Damage Boost | 1.94% ~ 2.3% | 1.95% ~ 2.31% |
| Multi-hit Chance | 3.06% ~ 3.59% | 2.58% ~ 3.04% |
| Weapon Damage Boost | 4.68% ~ 5.45% | 2.58% ~ 3.04% |
| Status Effect Chance | 7.2% ~ 8.35% | 6.9% ~ 8.01% |
| Might | 25 ~ 36 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Precision | 25 ~ 36 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Attack | 9 ~ 17 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Critical Hit | 12 ~ 21 | 18 ~ 28 |
| Critical Attack | 16 ~ 25 | 26 ~ 37 |
| Back Attack | 16 ~ 25 | 26 ~ 37 |
| Front Attack | 16 ~ 25 | 26 ~ 37 |
| Accuracy | 21 ~ 31 | 24 ~ 35 |
| Block | 18 ~ 28 | 14 ~ 23 |
| MP | 48 ~ 62 | 55 ~ 70 |
| HP | 96 ~ 117 | 110 ~ 134 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 1
- Sell price
- 111 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Min Attack 8, Max Attack 8
1 manastone socket
Choose 1 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Raid reward(1)
- Abyssal Forge: Ludra
Party dungeon(1)
- Party Dungeon
Item #110860038 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)