Chaos Staff
RareItem Lv 20Requires Lv 20MainHandStaffWeaponsBind on Equip
Stats
- Min Attack91
- Max Attack125
- Accuracy75
- Critical Hit100
- Block125
- Parry Damage Reduction Rate22%
- Parry Damage Reduction Amount100,000
Soul Imprint — 2 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed4.65% ~ 5.42%
- Damage Boost2.61% ~ 3.07%
- Multi-hit Chance3.45% ~ 4.04%
- Weapon Damage Boost3.45% ~ 4.04%
- Status Effect Chance9.2% ~ 10.65%
- Might9 ~ 17
- Precision9 ~ 17
- Attack16 ~ 25
- Critical Hit24 ~ 35
- Critical Attack34 ~ 46
- Back Attack34 ~ 46
- Front Attack34 ~ 46
- Accuracy33 ~ 45
- Block19 ~ 29
- MP73 ~ 91
- HP148 ~ 177
- OnslaughtSkill · Lv 1
- Rushing SmashSkill · Lv 1
- Wave BlowSkill · Lv 1
- Heat Wave BlowSkill · Lv 1
- Dark CrushSkill · Lv 1
- Spinning StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- Incandescent BlowSkill · Lv 1
- Impactful CrushSkill · Lv 1
- Tremor CrushSkill · Lv 1
- RecuperationSkill · Lv 1
- Gust RampageSkill · Lv 1
- DefianceSkill · Lv 1
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1).
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version19 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 28 | 20 |
| Stats | ||
| Min Attack | 116 | 91 |
| Max Attack | 160 | 125 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 5.4% ~ 6.28% | 4.65% ~ 5.42% |
| Damage Boost | 2.43% ~ 2.86% | 2.61% ~ 3.07% |
| Multi-hit Chance | 3.82% ~ 4.46% | 3.45% ~ 4.04% |
| Weapon Damage Boost | 5.85% ~ 6.8% | 3.45% ~ 4.04% |
| Status Effect Chance | 9% ~ 10.42% | 9.2% ~ 10.65% |
| Might | 31 ~ 43 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Precision | 31 ~ 43 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Attack | 12 ~ 21 | 16 ~ 25 |
| Critical Hit | 15 ~ 24 | 24 ~ 35 |
| Critical Attack | 20 ~ 30 | 34 ~ 46 |
| Back Attack | 20 ~ 30 | 34 ~ 46 |
| Front Attack | 20 ~ 30 | 34 ~ 46 |
| Accuracy | 27 ~ 38 | 33 ~ 45 |
| Block | 22 ~ 32 | 19 ~ 29 |
| MP | 60 ~ 76 | 73 ~ 91 |
| HP | 120 ~ 145 | 148 ~ 177 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 2
- Sell price
- 222 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Min Attack 8, Max Attack 8
2 manastone sockets
Choose 2 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Dropped by(146)
- Melted DanarLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Black Warrior AedLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Faithful RajitLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Berserker VargorLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Predator GarsanLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Blood Warrior LannarLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Deceiver TridLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Blue Wave KelpinaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- High Overseer NutahLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Advisor ResanaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Special Operations Leader LinxLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Desecrator NewboldLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Specter Archon AxiosLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Addicted HardirunLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Executioner BarthienLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Drakan Battalion Weapon GurutaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Veteran ShujakanLv 45namedworld boss
- Visionary KarukaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Dark Shadow VishwadaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Sharp ShylakLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- KerubielLv 49eliteAltgard
- Drana MutantLv 50eliteAltgard
- Faded PapisLv 24Altgard
- Soulless NornirLv 24Altgard
- Corrupted Nornir SoulLv 24Altgard
- Daeva Renegade FossaLv 24Altgard
- Ancient Uruthumheim RevenantLv 24Altgard
- Ruins Marauder SpiderLv 24Altgard
- Blades KarnifLv 24Altgard
- Blades TrackerLv 24Altgard
+116 more
Defeat these monsters
Item #110850009 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)