Comet Staff
RareItem Lv 25Requires Lv 25MainHandStaffWeaponsBind on Equip
Stats
- Min Attack115
- Max Attack158
- Accuracy75
- Critical Hit100
- Block125
- Parry Damage Reduction Rate22%
- Parry Damage Reduction Amount100,000
Soul Imprint — 2 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed4.86% ~ 5.66%
- Damage Boost2.72% ~ 3.2%
- Multi-hit Chance3.6% ~ 4.21%
- Weapon Damage Boost3.6% ~ 4.21%
- Status Effect Chance9.6% ~ 11.11%
- Might9 ~ 17
- Precision9 ~ 17
- Attack16 ~ 25
- Critical Hit25 ~ 36
- Critical Attack36 ~ 48
- Back Attack36 ~ 48
- Front Attack36 ~ 48
- Accuracy34 ~ 46
- Block20 ~ 30
- MP76 ~ 94
- HP154 ~ 184
- OnslaughtSkill · Lv 1
- Rushing SmashSkill · Lv 1
- Wave BlowSkill · Lv 1
- Heat Wave BlowSkill · Lv 1
- Dark CrushSkill · Lv 1
- Spinning StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- Incandescent BlowSkill · Lv 1
- Impactful CrushSkill · Lv 1
- Tremor CrushSkill · Lv 1
- RecuperationSkill · Lv 1
- Gust RampageSkill · Lv 1
- DefianceSkill · Lv 1
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1).
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version19 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 33 | 25 |
| Stats | ||
| Min Attack | 136 | 115 |
| Max Attack | 187 | 158 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 5.62% ~ 6.53% | 4.86% ~ 5.66% |
| Damage Boost | 2.53% ~ 2.98% | 2.72% ~ 3.2% |
| Multi-hit Chance | 3.98% ~ 4.65% | 3.6% ~ 4.21% |
| Weapon Damage Boost | 6.1% ~ 7.09% | 3.6% ~ 4.21% |
| Status Effect Chance | 9.37% ~ 10.85% | 9.6% ~ 11.11% |
| Might | 32 ~ 44 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Precision | 32 ~ 44 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Attack | 12 ~ 21 | 16 ~ 25 |
| Critical Hit | 16 ~ 25 | 25 ~ 36 |
| Critical Attack | 21 ~ 31 | 36 ~ 48 |
| Back Attack | 21 ~ 31 | 36 ~ 48 |
| Front Attack | 21 ~ 31 | 36 ~ 48 |
| Accuracy | 28 ~ 39 | 34 ~ 46 |
| Block | 23 ~ 33 | 20 ~ 30 |
| MP | 62 ~ 78 | 76 ~ 94 |
| HP | 125 ~ 151 | 154 ~ 184 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 2
- Sell price
- 311 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Min Attack 10, Max Attack 10
2 manastone sockets
Choose 2 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Dropped by(175)
- Neikel of the EastLv 45namedworld boss
- Rotten KutarLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Kernon of the WestLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Kusan the Mad GladiatorLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Ritualist GarshimLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Bodyguard TeegantLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Blooming KorinLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Furious SaursusLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Bloodfang PnynLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Heretic LaylaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Black Tentacle LawaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Phantasm KasiaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Centurion DemirosLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Divine AnsasLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Harvest Manager MoshavLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Sentinel K'nashLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Scholar AullaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Forest Warrior AullamuLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Chaser TauloLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Researcher SetramLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Eternal KerubielLv 49eliteVerteron
- Eternal Drana MutantLv 50eliteVerteron
- Ashen KalgolemLv 34Verteron
- Furious Knight's CorpseLv 34Verteron
- Wandering Knight's SoulLv 34Verteron
- Wandering Ranger's SoulLv 34Verteron
- Longbeak Highland AironLv 34Verteron
- Tail Feather LupylliniLv 34Verteron
- Highland Baby Forest ZaifLv 34Verteron
- Highland KarnifLv 34Verteron
+145 more
Defeat these monsters
Item #110850005 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)