Expert's Splendent Asvata Staff
EpicItem Lv 33Requires Lv 26MainHandStaffWeaponsBind on Equip
Stats
- Min Attack163
- Max Attack224
- Accuracy75
- Critical Hit100
- Block125
- Parry Damage Reduction Rate26%
- Parry Damage Reduction Amount100,000
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed6.58% ~ 7.64%
- Damage Boost3.67% ~ 4.29%
- Multi-hit Chance4.87% ~ 5.67%
- Weapon Damage Boost4.87% ~ 5.67%
- Status Effect Chance13% ~ 15.02%
- Might13 ~ 22
- Precision13 ~ 22
- Attack23 ~ 33
- Critical Hit35 ~ 47
- Critical Attack49 ~ 63
- Back Attack49 ~ 63
- Front Attack49 ~ 63
- Accuracy46 ~ 60
- Block27 ~ 38
- MP104 ~ 127
- HP209 ~ 247
- OnslaughtSkill · Lv 1
- Rushing SmashSkill · Lv 1
- Wave BlowSkill · Lv 1
- Heat Wave BlowSkill · Lv 1
- Dark CrushSkill · Lv 1
- Spinning StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- Incandescent BlowSkill · Lv 1
- Impactful CrushSkill · Lv 1
- Tremor CrushSkill · Lv 1
- RecuperationSkill · Lv 1
- Gust RampageSkill · Lv 1
- DefianceSkill · Lv 1
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1).
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version20 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 46 | 33 |
| Stats | ||
| Min Attack | 188 | 163 |
| Max Attack | 259 | 224 |
| PvE Damage Boost | 5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 7.02% ~ 8.14% | 6.58% ~ 7.64% |
| Damage Boost | 3.15% ~ 3.69% | 3.67% ~ 4.29% |
| Multi-hit Chance | 4.97% ~ 5.79% | 4.87% ~ 5.67% |
| Weapon Damage Boost | 7.6% ~ 8.81% | 4.87% ~ 5.67% |
| Status Effect Chance | 11.7% ~ 13.53% | 13% ~ 15.02% |
| Might | 41 ~ 54 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Precision | 41 ~ 54 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Attack | 16 ~ 25 | 23 ~ 33 |
| Critical Hit | 19 ~ 29 | 35 ~ 47 |
| Critical Attack | 26 ~ 37 | 49 ~ 63 |
| Back Attack | 26 ~ 37 | 49 ~ 63 |
| Front Attack | 26 ~ 37 | 49 ~ 63 |
| Accuracy | 35 ~ 47 | 46 ~ 60 |
| Block | 29 ~ 40 | 27 ~ 38 |
| MP | 78 ~ 97 | 104 ~ 127 |
| HP | 156 ~ 186 | 209 ~ 247 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 3
- Godstone sockets
- 1
- Faction
- Asmodians
- Sell price
- 998 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +10
At +10: Min Attack 27, Max Attack 27
3 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe
Jewelcrafting · Lv 1525% chance to craft an upgraded (Combo) version instead.
Used in Crafting
1 recipeHow to Obtain
Item #110840014 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)