Splendent Wise Dragon Lord Staff
UniqueItem Lv 102Requires Lv 45MainHandStaffWeaponsBind on Equip
Stats
- Min Attack485
- Max Attack667
- Accuracy75
- Critical Hit100
- Block125
- Parry Damage Reduction Rate30%
- Parry Damage Reduction Amount100,000
Soul Imprint — 5 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed11.23% ~ 12.98%
- Damage Boost6.29% ~ 7.3%
- Multi-hit Chance8.32% ~ 9.64%
- Weapon Damage Boost8.32% ~ 9.64%
- Status Effect Chance22.2% ~ 25.6%
- Might22 ~ 32
- Precision22 ~ 32
- Attack38 ~ 51
- Critical Hit59 ~ 75
- Critical Attack83 ~ 102
- Back Attack83 ~ 102
- Front Attack83 ~ 102
- Accuracy79 ~ 98
- Block48 ~ 62
- MP177 ~ 211
- HP357 ~ 418
- OnslaughtSkill · Lv 1
- Rushing SmashSkill · Lv 1
- Wave BlowSkill · Lv 1
- Heat Wave BlowSkill · Lv 1
- Dark CrushSkill · Lv 1
- Spinning StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- Incandescent BlowSkill · Lv 1
- Impactful CrushSkill · Lv 1
- Tremor CrushSkill · Lv 1
- RecuperationSkill · Lv 1
- Gust RampageSkill · Lv 1
- DefianceSkill · Lv 1
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1).
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version20 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 92 | 102 |
| Stats | ||
| Min Attack | 372 | 485 |
| Max Attack | 512 | 667 |
| PvE Damage Boost | 5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 10.39% ~ 12.02% | 11.23% ~ 12.98% |
| Damage Boost | 4.67% ~ 5.44% | 6.29% ~ 7.3% |
| Multi-hit Chance | 7.35% ~ 8.52% | 8.32% ~ 9.64% |
| Weapon Damage Boost | 11.26% ~ 13.02% | 8.32% ~ 9.64% |
| Status Effect Chance | 17.32% ~ 19.99% | 22.2% ~ 25.6% |
| Might | 61 ~ 77 | 22 ~ 32 |
| Precision | 61 ~ 77 | 22 ~ 32 |
| Attack | 24 ~ 35 | 38 ~ 51 |
| Critical Hit | 29 ~ 40 | 59 ~ 75 |
| Critical Attack | 39 ~ 52 | 83 ~ 102 |
| Back Attack | 39 ~ 52 | 83 ~ 102 |
| Front Attack | 39 ~ 52 | 83 ~ 102 |
| Accuracy | 52 ~ 67 | 79 ~ 98 |
| Block | 42 ~ 55 | 48 ~ 62 |
| MP | 115 ~ 139 | 177 ~ 211 |
| HP | 231 ~ 273 | 357 ~ 418 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Godstone sockets
- 1
- Faction
- Elyos
- Sell price
- 179,393 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Min Attack 125, Max Attack 125
Exceed (breakthrough) to +5
At +5: Attack 84, Damage Boost 5%
4 manastone sockets
Choose 5 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe — Korea/Taiwan
Jewelcrafting · Lv 85Korea/Taiwan recipe (client v110, 2026-09-09). Not craftable in the Global client as of 2026-09-19.
Combo proc of Wise Dragon Lord Staff: a 25% chance to get this item each time that one is crafted, from:
How to Obtain
Item #110830045 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)