Expert's Truth Orb
RareItem Lv 26Requires Lv 28MainHandOrbWeaponsBind on Equip
Stats
- Min Attack126
- Max Attack252
- Accuracy50
- Critical Hit150
- Block0
- Parry Damage Reduction Rate13%
- Parry Damage Reduction Amount100,000
Soul Imprint — 2 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed5.06% ~ 5.89%
- Damage Boost2.83% ~ 3.32%
- Multi-hit Chance3.75% ~ 4.38%
- Weapon Damage Boost3.75% ~ 4.38%
- Status Effect Chance10% ~ 11.57%
- Might10 ~ 19
- Precision10 ~ 19
- Attack17 ~ 27
- Critical Hit26 ~ 37
- Critical Attack37 ~ 50
- Back Attack37 ~ 50
- Front Attack37 ~ 50
- Accuracy36 ~ 48
- Block21 ~ 31
- MP80 ~ 99
- HP161 ~ 192
- Cold ShockSkill · Lv 1
- Summon: Fire SpiritSkill · Lv 1
- Jointstrike: CurseSkill · Lv 1
- Summon: Earth SpiritSkill · Lv 1
- Dimensional ControlSkill · Lv 1
- Elemental FusionSkill · Lv 1
- CombustionSkill · Lv 1
- Summon: Water SpiritSkill · Lv 1
- Soul's CrySkill · Lv 1
- Summon: Wind SpiritSkill · Lv 1
- Rapid ScattershotSkill · Lv 1
- DefianceSkill · Lv 1
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1).
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version20 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 38 | 26 |
| Stats | ||
| Min Attack | 117 | 126 |
| Max Attack | 234 | 252 |
| PvE Damage Boost | 5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 5.62% ~ 6.53% | 5.06% ~ 5.89% |
| Damage Boost | 2.53% ~ 2.98% | 2.83% ~ 3.32% |
| Multi-hit Chance | 3.98% ~ 4.65% | 3.75% ~ 4.38% |
| Weapon Damage Boost | 6.1% ~ 7.09% | 3.75% ~ 4.38% |
| Status Effect Chance | 9.37% ~ 10.85% | 10% ~ 11.57% |
| Might | 32 ~ 44 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Precision | 32 ~ 44 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Attack | 12 ~ 21 | 17 ~ 27 |
| Critical Hit | 16 ~ 25 | 26 ~ 37 |
| Critical Attack | 21 ~ 31 | 37 ~ 50 |
| Back Attack | 21 ~ 31 | 37 ~ 50 |
| Front Attack | 21 ~ 31 | 37 ~ 50 |
| Accuracy | 28 ~ 39 | 36 ~ 48 |
| Block | 23 ~ 33 | 21 ~ 31 |
| MP | 62 ~ 78 | 80 ~ 99 |
| HP | 125 ~ 151 | 161 ~ 192 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 2
- Faction
- Asmodians
- Sell price
- 571 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Min Attack 11, Max Attack 11
2 manastone sockets
Choose 2 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe
Alchemy · Lv 1525% chance to craft an upgraded (Combo) version instead.
How to Obtain
Item #110650017 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)